Cascade 2004 LC Speed Meet
              June 4-6, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 70  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals   IPS
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===
  1 Blair, Aaron           18 CASC              1:01.23      59.74   846
  2 Martinson, Adam        20 UC Swim Club      1:01.57    1:00.90   816
  3 Diehl, Graham          21 UC Swim Club      1:01.27    1:01.56   799
  4 Zielnik, Maciek        19 UNATT             1:04.38    1:02.03   787
  5 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club      1:02.88    1:02.29   780
  6 Maxey, Myles           19 UC Swim Club      1:03.85    1:02.40   777
  7 D'Amico, Gavin         16 EKSC              1:05.28    1:02.78   768
  8 Andrews, Gaelen        19 CASC              1:03.48    1:03.32   754
  9 Pape, Ashley           17 NCSA              1:04.87    1:03.93   739
 10 Turanich - Noyen, Cha  20 UNATT             1:04.60    1:04.35   729
 11 Betuzzi, Ray           16 UC Swim Club      1:05.19    1:06.34   681
 12 Kimak, Sean            15 GLEN              1:08.99    1:06.38   680
 13 Grant, Lee             16 UC Swim Club      1:06.72    1:06.49   678
 14 Fulton, Chris          16 SS                1:07.73    1:06.69   673
 15 Kunyk, Matthew         17 EKSC              1:06.58    1:07.09   664
 16 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC              1:07.52    1:08.41   635
                      === Preliminaries ===
 16 Hortness, Richard      19 AMAC Swimming     1:08.00
 18 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               1:09.02
 19 Lynch, Nathan          16 OSC               1:09.03
 20 Lys, Emanuel           15 UC Swim Club      1:09.43
 21 Cunes, Matt            15 KSC               1:09.52
 22 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC              1:10.11
 23 Denoon, Connor         16 GLEN              1:10.32
 24 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC              1:10.91
 25 O'Neill, Braden        17 OSC               1:12.12
 26 Sanchez, Gilberto      15 OSC               1:12.53
 27 McRae, Chris           16 STSC              1:13.67
 28 Anhorn, Jason          16 AMAC Swimming     1:13.79
 29 Michie, Chad           15 CASC              1:14.59
 30 Burton, Tyler          16 FMSC              1:15.36