Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:40PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 40  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Lefsrud, Nathan  16 CASC                59.68    1:01.16   757  
                 30.30      1:01.16 (30.86)
  2 Lowenstein, Mic  15 Calgary Swimming  1:00.44    1:02.33   719  
                 30.48      1:02.33 (31.85)
  3 Fladhamer, Lee   15 Calgary Swimming  1:01.23    1:03.60   678  
                 30.60      1:03.60 (33.00)
  4 Freeman, Keilan  15 Calgary Swimming    59.84    1:04.17   660  
                 31.63      1:04.17 (32.54)
  5 Blattler, Dan    15 Calgary Swimming  1:02.28    1:04.63   646  
                 31.83      1:04.63 (32.80)
  6 McCoy, Scott     15 CWC               1:04.23    1:05.06   633  
                 31.72      1:05.06 (33.34)
  7 Moorhouse, Bren  15 CWC               1:05.03    1:06.64   585  
                 32.37      1:06.64 (34.27)
  8 Ennis, Robert    16 Rods              1:07.87    1:07.95   546  
                 33.22      1:07.95 (34.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacKinnon, Robe  15 CWC               1:09.54    1:08.58   527  
                 41.00      1:08.58 (27.58)
 10 Saltesz, Matthe  15 CP                1:08.38    1:09.30   507  
                 33.56      1:09.30 (35.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Bryan, Trevor  15 CWC               1:09.99    1:10.47   473  
                 34.68      1:10.47 (35.79)
 12 Humble, Adam     15 CWC               1:10.11    1:12.19   425  
                 35.45      1:12.19 (36.74)
 13 Zwicker, John    16 Ncsa              1:08.94    1:13.72   383  
                 35.74      1:13.72 (37.98)
 14 Shewchuk, Jorda  15 RedDeer Catalina  1:12.60    1:13.85   379  
                 36.30      1:13.85 (37.55)
 15 Kendrick, Matth  15 CASC              1:07.12    1:14.14   371  
                 35.89      1:14.14 (38.25)
 Event 40  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
  1 Doerksen, Derek  17 CASC                59.42      59.65   807  
                 29.75        59.65 (29.90)
  2 Gendron, Eric    19 U Of C Dinos        57.01      59.89   798  
                 29.60        59.89 (30.29)
  3 Diehl, Graham    23 U Of C Dinos        57.48    1:00.18   789  
                 29.47      1:00.18 (30.71)
  4 Hyder, Cameron   23 Calgary Swimming    59.44    1:01.14   757  
                 29.70      1:01.14 (31.44)
  5 Hankewich, Brad  18 Goldfins          1:02.36    1:01.32   751  
                 30.20      1:01.32 (31.12)
  6 Szoo, Adam       17 CASC              1:04.74    1:01.76   737  
                 30.04      1:01.76 (31.72)
  7 Gillespie, Kevi  20 U Of C Dinos        57.88    1:02.93   699  
                 30.37      1:02.93 (32.56)
  8 Driedger, Micha  19 U Of C Dinos      1:03.54    1:03.35   686  
                 30.87      1:03.35 (32.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Penhale, Sean    17 Calgary Swimming  1:05.74    1:05.14   630  
                 31.43      1:05.14 (33.71)
 10 Engi, Morgan     20 U Of C Dinos      1:03.57    1:06.40   592  
                 32.33      1:06.40 (34.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lys, Emanuel     17 Calgary Swimming  1:03.29    1:06.96   575  
                 32.65      1:06.96 (34.31)
 12 Douglas, Graeha  17 CWC               1:08.17    1:07.75   552  
                 33.16      1:07.75 (34.59)
 13 Carmichael, Eri  20 UofL              1:06.20    1:08.21   538  
                 33.51      1:08.21 (34.70)
 14 Harper, Cori     20 U Of C Dinos      1:07.95    1:09.43   503  
                 33.34      1:09.43 (36.09)
 15 Sinclair, Andy   20 RedDeer Catalina  1:10.15    1:10.48   473  
                 34.40      1:10.48 (36.08)
 16 Nychka, Connor   18 CP                1:11.27    1:10.85   462  
                 34.43      1:10.85 (36.42)
 -- Hogan, Erik      20 Calgary Swimming  1:00.66         NS        
 -- Maxey, Myles     20 U Of C Dinos        59.10         NS        
 -- Silverberg, Avi  18 U Of C Dinos      1:00.76         NS