Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:40PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 36  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Kendrick, Matth  15 CASC                57.05      56.23   696  
                 27.20        56.23 (29.03)
  2 Blattler, Dan    15 Calgary Swimming    54.83      56.50   687  
                 27.05        56.50 (29.45)
  3 Lefsrud, Nathan  16 CASC                56.15      56.67   681  
                 27.02        56.67 (29.65)
  4 Maybury, Braden  15 Calgary Swimming    56.09      56.71   679  
                 27.30        56.71 (29.41)
  5 Ennis, Robert    16 Rods                56.88      57.40   655  
                 27.62        57.40 (29.78)
  6 Block, Jason     16 Ncsa                56.87      58.37   622  
                 27.78        58.37 (30.59)
  7 Moorhouse, Bren  15 CWC                 58.08      58.44   619  
                 27.82        58.44 (30.62)
  8 MacKinnon, Robe  15 CWC                 58.15      58.54   616  
                 28.37        58.54 (30.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saltesz, Matthe  15 CP                  57.66      58.65   612  
                 27.68        58.65 (30.97)
 10 Iliscupidez, Br  15 RedDeer Catalina    59.03      58.68   611  
                 28.97        58.68 (29.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moore, Max       16 Rods                59.14      58.76   608  
                 28.78        58.76 (29.98)
 12 Blondeau, Brand  15 Goldfins            58.00      58.79   607  
                 27.99        58.79 (30.80)
 13 Porras, Andres   16 Calgary Swimming    59.99      58.88   604  
                 28.90        58.88 (29.98)
 14 Siewert, Jonath  15 Goldfins            57.06      59.38   587  
                 28.35        59.38 (31.03)
 15 Krysiak, Adam    15 CASC                58.90      59.41   586  
                 28.66        59.41 (30.75)
 16 Humble, Adam     15 CWC                 59.51    1:00.30   557  
                 29.33      1:00.30 (30.97)
 17 Simonson, Matt   16 Calgary Swimming  1:01.46    1:00.95   535  
                 29.98      1:00.95 (30.97)
 18 Zwicker, John    16 Ncsa                58.63    1:01.12   530  
                 28.81      1:01.12 (32.31)
 19 Shewchuk, Jorda  15 RedDeer Catalina  1:00.99    1:01.30   524  
                 29.33      1:01.30 (31.97)
 20 Ferguson, David  15 Ncsa              1:00.94    1:01.53   516  
                 29.83      1:01.53 (31.70)
 21 Roles, Jeremy    15 CP                1:01.78    1:02.13   497  
                 29.90      1:02.13 (32.23)
 22 Whyte, Logan     15 OSWC              1:02.23    1:02.66   480  
                 29.59      1:02.66 (33.07)
 23 Long, Bryce      15 Ncsa              1:00.63    1:02.87   473  
                 30.35      1:02.87 (32.52)
 24 O'Bryan, Trevor  15 CWC               1:02.24    1:03.47   454  
                 31.33      1:03.47 (32.14)
 Event 36  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kevi  20 U Of C Dinos        51.25      52.39   838  
                 25.30        52.39 (27.09)
  2 Hankewich, Brad  18 Goldfins            52.19      53.44   798  
                 25.99        53.44 (27.45)
  3 Richter, Brett   17 Rods                52.27      53.76   786  
                 25.87        53.76 (27.89)
  4 Hankewich, Bren  22 Goldfins            52.75      53.85   783  
                 26.17        53.85 (27.68)
  5 Hyder, Cameron   23 Calgary Swimming    51.04      53.93   780  
                 25.64        53.93 (28.29)
  6 Tobin, Chris     20 U Of C Dinos        54.19      54.50   759  
                 26.59        54.50 (27.91)
  7 Graham, Taylor   21 Lasc                52.87      54.62   755  
                 26.36        54.62 (28.26)
  8 Doerksen, Derek  17 CASC                55.36      55.21   733  
                 26.75        55.21 (28.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kautz, Adam      17 CASC                55.17      56.36   692  
                 27.23        56.36 (29.13)
 10 Derban, Willie   20 U Of C Dinos        53.53      56.57   684  
                 27.47        56.57 (29.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Derban, Michael  21 U Of C Dinos        55.29      56.58   684  
                 27.51        56.58 (29.07)
 12 Lys, Emanuel     17 Calgary Swimming    54.91      56.78   677  
                 27.23        56.78 (29.55)
 13 Silverberg, Avi  18 U Of C Dinos        51.71      56.90   673  
                 27.18        56.90 (29.72)
 14 Gendron, Eric    19 U Of C Dinos        54.73      57.47   653  
                 26.86        57.47 (30.61)
 15 Vanderven, Evan  17 CASC                57.15      57.62   648  
                 28.09        57.62 (29.53)
 16 Szmigielski, Ku  17 Goldfins            55.78      58.02   634  
                 28.06        58.02 (29.96)
 17 Acton, Sam       17 Rods                58.21      58.36   622  
                 28.67        58.36 (29.69)
 18 Bryden, Jordan   18 CASC                58.01      58.39   621  
                 28.23        58.39 (30.16)
 19 Jaeger, Cam      18 Calgary Swimming    56.71      58.52   617  
                 28.10        58.52 (30.42)
 20 Sinclair, Andy   20 RedDeer Catalina    58.10      59.03   599  
                 28.66        59.03 (30.37)
 21 Michie, Chad     17 CASC                56.32      59.18   594  
                 28.36        59.18 (30.82)
 22 Dick, Stephen    17 RedDeer Catalina    58.59      59.42   586  
                 29.00        59.42 (30.42)
 23 Douglas, Graeha  17 CWC                 56.52    1:00.45   552  
                 29.19      1:00.45 (31.26)
 24 Edelman, Spence  18 UofL              1:00.24    1:00.62   546  
                 29.17      1:00.62 (31.45)
 25 Horn, Austen     17 CP                1:02.20    1:04.98   407  
                 30.58      1:04.98 (34.40)
 -- Ballem, Jarrod   26 Calgary Swimming    52.64         NS        
 -- Hogan, Erik      20 Calgary Swimming    53.30         NS        
 -- Nychka, Connor   18 CP                  56.39         NS