Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:45PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 58  Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Makosiej, Andre  12 Goldfins          4:48.50    4:38.39   579  
                 31.66      1:05.65 (33.99)
        1:41.30 (35.65)     2:17.29 (35.99)
        2:53.26 (35.97)     3:29.10 (35.84)
        4:04.40 (35.30)     4:38.39 (33.99)
  2 Jobin, Thomas    12 CASC              4:58.84    4:49.48   501  
                 32.80      1:09.14 (36.34)
        1:46.12 (36.98)     2:22.18 (36.06)
        2:58.97 (36.79)     3:35.87 (36.90)
        4:13.74 (37.87)     4:49.48 (35.74)
  3 Wood, Russell    11 CASC              4:57.96    4:59.40   433  
                 33.29      1:10.26 (36.97)
        1:48.51 (38.25)     2:26.95 (38.44)
        3:05.30 (38.35)     3:44.39 (39.09)
        4:23.32 (38.93)     4:59.40 (36.08)
  4 Nelson, Kevin    12 CASC              5:04.77    5:05.91   390  
                 34.23      1:12.58 (38.35)
        1:52.11 (39.53)     2:31.40 (39.29)
        3:10.35 (38.95)     3:49.56 (39.21)
        4:28.18 (38.62)     5:05.91 (37.73)
  5 Mills, Corey     12 CASC              4:59.58    5:06.03   390  
                 33.51      1:11.75 (38.24)
        1:50.66 (38.91)     2:30.32 (39.66)
        3:09.76 (39.44)     3:49.68 (39.92)
        4:28.41 (38.73)     5:06.03 (37.62)
  6 Ostrom, Derek    12 Calgary Swimming  5:04.64    5:12.47   348  
                 34.52      1:13.66 (39.14)
        1:53.34 (39.68)     2:33.84 (40.50)
        3:14.14 (40.30)     3:54.12 (39.98)
        4:34.47 (40.35)     5:12.47 (38.00)
  7 Brown, Griffin   12 CP                5:08.62    5:15.63   328  
                 34.82      1:14.28 (39.46)
        1:54.63 (40.35)     2:35.20 (40.57)
        3:16.38 (41.18)     3:57.14 (40.76)
        4:38.01 (40.87)     5:15.63 (37.62)
  8 Maybury, Adam    11 Calgary Swimming  5:07.21    5:21.08   294  
                 34.78      1:13.66 (38.88)
        1:54.72 (41.06)     2:36.19 (41.47)
        3:16.27 (40.08)     3:57.84 (41.57)
        4:40.05 (42.21)     5:21.08 (41.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pham, Daniel     12 CASC              5:20.22    5:24.70   271  
                 35.69      1:15.17 (39.48)
        1:56.33 (41.16)     2:38.82 (42.49)
        3:20.92 (42.10)     4:02.69 (41.77)
        4:44.81 (42.12)     5:24.70 (39.89)
 10 Masson, Gord     12 Calgary Swimming  5:56.99    5:28.33   249  
                 37.77      1:18.74 (40.97)
        2:00.52 (41.78)     2:41.52 (41.00)
        3:23.85 (42.33)     4:05.33 (41.48)
        4:48.08 (42.75)     5:28.33 (40.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jackson, Ryan    10 OSWC              5:44.29    6:00.56    62  
                 37.71      1:21.70 (43.99)
        2:08.31 (46.61)     2:56.11 (47.80)
        3:43.16 (47.05)     4:30.93 (47.77)
        5:17.88 (46.95)     6:00.56 (42.68)
 Event 58  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
  1 Kendrick, James  14 CASC              4:13.54    4:24.38   682  
                 30.69      1:04.31 (33.62)
        1:37.61 (33.30)     2:11.14 (33.53)
        2:44.79 (33.65)     3:18.73 (33.94)
        3:52.54 (33.81)     4:24.38 (31.84)
  2 Moshynskyy, Ant  14 Goldfins          4:45.17    4:35.15   602  
                 31.42      1:06.79 (35.37)
        1:41.54 (34.75)     2:16.96 (35.42)
        2:51.50 (34.54)     3:26.74 (35.24)
        4:01.19 (34.45)     4:35.15 (33.96)
  3 Stewart, Scott   14 CASC              4:41.77    4:36.16   595  
                 30.60      1:05.06 (34.46)
        1:40.87 (35.81)     2:16.60 (35.73)
        2:52.52 (35.92)     3:28.40 (35.88)
        4:02.60 (34.20)     4:36.16 (33.56)
  4 Goodway, James   14 CP                4:35.20    4:41.72   555  
                 30.82      1:05.66 (34.84)
        1:41.32 (35.66)     2:17.23 (35.91)
        2:53.37 (36.14)     3:29.64 (36.27)
        4:05.99 (36.35)     4:41.72 (35.73)
  5 Myers, Brandon   14 CASC              4:41.80    4:41.98   553  
                 32.45      1:08.50 (36.05)
        1:44.03 (35.53)     2:20.88 (36.85)
        2:56.64 (35.76)     3:33.58 (36.94)
        4:08.83 (35.25)     4:41.98 (33.15)
  6 Johnstone, Drew  13 Rods              4:55.66    4:44.12   538  
                 31.62      1:06.88 (35.26)
        1:43.16 (36.28)     2:19.24 (36.08)
        2:55.47 (36.23)     3:31.89 (36.42)
        4:08.46 (36.57)     4:44.12 (35.66)
  7 Myers, Chris     13 Rods              4:53.18    4:50.63   493  
                 33.03      1:10.08 (37.05)
        1:47.35 (37.27)     2:24.69 (37.34)
        3:01.71 (37.02)     3:39.24 (37.53)
        4:16.10 (36.86)     4:50.63 (34.53)
  8 Gray, Stuart     13 CP                4:45.91    4:53.15   476  
                 33.09      1:09.45 (36.36)
        1:47.40 (37.95)     2:24.37 (36.97)
        3:01.70 (37.33)     3:39.28 (37.58)
        4:16.71 (37.43)     4:53.15 (36.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barr, Nolan      14 Goldfins          5:17.70    4:59.43   433  
                 33.75      1:11.21 (37.46)
        1:49.05 (37.84)     2:27.21 (38.16)
        3:05.97 (38.76)     3:45.10 (39.13)
        4:23.45 (38.35)     4:59.43 (35.98)
 10 Ross, Gregory    13 CP                5:18.33    5:06.74   385  
                 32.65      1:10.86 (38.21)
        1:49.62 (38.76)     2:28.43 (38.81)
        3:08.16 (39.73)     3:48.45 (40.29)
        4:28.14 (39.69)     5:06.74 (38.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fenyes, Noah     13 Goldfins          5:16.03    5:10.32   362  
                 34.06      1:12.47 (38.41)
        1:51.97 (39.50)     2:31.38 (39.41)
        3:11.08 (39.70)     3:51.15 (40.07)
        4:31.22 (40.07)     5:10.32 (39.10)
 12 Petropoulos, No  14 CWC               4:58.15    5:10.75   359  
                 32.87      1:10.89 (38.02)
        1:51.49 (40.60)     2:31.70 (40.21)
        3:11.93 (40.23)     3:52.88 (40.95)
        4:33.27 (40.39)     5:10.75 (37.48)
 13 Guran, Andrew    13 CP                5:16.24    5:12.65   347  
                 35.27      1:13.92 (38.65)
        1:54.66 (40.74)     2:35.57 (40.91)
        3:15.39 (39.82)     3:55.68 (40.29)
        4:35.64 (39.96)     5:12.65 (37.01)
 14 Syroteuk, Chris  13 CASC              5:10.57    5:16.62   322  
                 33.60      1:12.34 (38.74)
        1:52.74 (40.40)     2:33.94 (41.20)
        3:14.78 (40.84)     3:56.10 (41.32)
        4:37.19 (41.09)     5:16.62 (39.43)
 15 Rush, Dylan      13 Rods              5:18.14    5:21.65   290  
                 35.77      1:15.38 (39.61)
        1:56.14 (40.76)     2:37.49 (41.35)
        3:19.22 (41.73)     4:00.32 (41.10)
        4:41.26 (40.94)     5:21.65 (40.39)
 16 Thomas, Mark     14 Rods              5:16.33    5:22.64   284  
                 36.47      1:17.25 (40.78)
        1:58.66 (41.41)     2:40.22 (41.56)
        3:21.11 (40.89)     4:02.85 (41.74)
        4:43.25 (40.40)     5:22.64 (39.39)
 17 Mak, Anthony     13 Calgary Swimming  5:17.99    5:25.09   269  
                 36.29      1:17.45 (41.16)
        1:59.23 (41.78)     2:41.07 (41.84)
        3:22.65 (41.58)     4:05.21 (42.56)
        4:46.49 (41.28)     5:25.09 (38.60)
 18 Henning, James   14 CP                5:17.23    5:28.61   247  
                 34.39      1:13.89 (39.50)
        1:56.16 (42.27)     2:39.75 (43.59)
        3:22.53 (42.78)     4:05.99 (43.46)
        4:48.07 (42.08)     5:28.61 (40.54)