Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:44PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 38  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Wood, Russell    11 CASC              1:13.24    1:13.50   389  
                 36.18      1:13.50 (37.32)
  2 Nelson, Kevin    12 CASC              1:12.88    1:14.84   353  
                 36.87      1:14.84 (37.97)
  3 Willis, Harry    12 CASC              1:14.36    1:16.30   314  
                 37.70      1:16.30 (38.60)
  4 Reeder, Andrew   12 CP                1:16.74    1:16.85   300  
                 37.25      1:16.85 (39.60)
  5 Czyz, Vincent    12 Calgary Swimming  1:17.47    1:17.80   275  
                 37.75      1:17.80 (40.05)
  6 Eggen, Robert    12 Calgary Swimming  1:20.02    1:17.98   270  
                 38.88      1:17.98 (39.10)
  7 Masson, Gord     12 Calgary Swimming  1:23.97    1:20.97   195  
                 40.21      1:20.97 (40.76)
  8 Pham, Daniel     12 CASC              1:23.46    1:21.44   184  
                 40.39      1:21.44 (41.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tso, Reece       11 Ncsa              1:20.76    1:21.88   173  
                 39.57      1:21.88 (42.31)
 10 Brown, Griffin   12 CP                1:19.25    1:21.92   172  
                 39.44      1:21.92 (42.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burke, Martin    12 Calgary Swimming  1:23.18    1:22.46   159  
                 40.14      1:22.46 (42.32)
 12 Roestel, Michae  11 CASC              1:27.27    1:22.82   150  
                 39.86      1:22.82 (42.96)
 13 Godwin, Chad     12 OSWC              1:28.47    1:26.26    69  
                 41.65      1:26.26 (44.61)
 14 Jackson, Ryan    10 OSWC              1:27.02    1:29.11     4  
                 42.85      1:29.11 (46.26)
 15 Bartel, Mason    11 CASC              1:30.00    1:31.61        
                 46.23      1:31.61 (45.38)
 Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   SNC       
==================================================================
  1 Kendrick, James  14 CASC              1:00.82    1:04.03   665  
                 31.69      1:04.03 (32.34)
  2 Goodway, James   14 CP                1:01.23    1:04.56   648  
                 31.90      1:04.56 (32.66)
  3 Myers, Brandon   14 CASC              1:08.35    1:08.14   540  
                 33.47      1:08.14 (34.67)
  4 Trickett, Chris  14 RedDeer Catalina  1:12.63    1:08.62   526  
                 33.46      1:08.62 (35.16)
  5 Muise, Dallen    14 Ncsa              1:09.78    1:10.56   470  
                 34.73      1:10.56 (35.83)
  6 Hanna, Roger     14 Calgary Swimming  1:09.38    1:10.59   470  
                 34.06      1:10.59 (36.53)
  7 Siarkowski, Mic  14 Calgary Swimming  1:11.27    1:11.06   456  
                 35.64      1:11.06 (35.42)
  8 Stewart, Scott   14 CASC              1:09.33    1:11.20   452  
                 34.87      1:11.20 (36.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Gregory    13 CP                1:12.67    1:12.08   428  
                 35.29      1:12.08 (36.79)
 10 Myers, Chris     13 Rods              1:12.89    1:12.82   407  
                 35.81      1:12.82 (37.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Petropoulos, No  14 CWC               1:12.44    1:13.96   376  
                 36.08      1:13.96 (37.88)
 12 Syroteuk, Chris  13 CASC              1:14.79    1:14.59   359  
                 36.35      1:14.59 (38.24)
 13 Maxey, Connor    14 Calgary Swimming  1:14.80    1:15.28   341  
                 36.71      1:15.28 (38.57)
 14 Benkic, Mitchel  13 Goldfins          1:16.67    1:15.98   322  
                 37.40      1:15.98 (38.58)
 15 Wagner, Thomas   13 Calgary Swimming  1:18.80    1:17.80   275  
                 38.47      1:17.80 (39.33)
 16 Anderson, Eric   13 Calgary Swimming  1:15.06    1:18.29   262  
                 37.75      1:18.29 (40.54)
 17 Dalen, Chris     13 Calgary Swimming  1:17.87    1:18.89   247  
                 38.85      1:18.89 (40.04)
 18 Randshuizen, Ja  13 Calgary Swimming  1:18.56    1:21.66   178  
                 39.24      1:21.66 (42.42)
 -- Jones, Matthew   13 Calgary Swimming  1:18.80         NS