Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:46PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 60  Boys 15-16 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Maybury, Braden  15 Calgary Swimming  4:26.08    4:17.84   732  
                 29.37      1:01.96 (32.59)
        1:35.24 (33.28)     2:09.09 (33.85)
        2:42.07 (32.98)     3:15.22 (33.15)
        3:48.02 (32.80)     4:17.84 (29.82)
  2 Moore, Max       16 Rods              4:27.03    4:17.99   731  
                 29.72      1:02.48 (32.76)
        1:35.27 (32.79)     2:09.21 (33.94)
        2:41.46 (32.25)     3:15.05 (33.59)
        3:48.24 (33.19)     4:17.99 (29.75)
  3 Porras, Andres   16 Calgary Swimming  4:31.30    4:22.21   699  
                 30.10      1:03.48 (33.38)
        1:37.18 (33.70)     2:11.08 (33.90)
        2:44.07 (32.99)     3:17.68 (33.61)
        3:50.02 (32.34)     4:22.21 (32.19)
  4 Block, Jason     16 Ncsa              4:27.82    4:23.17   691  
                 29.70      1:02.85 (33.15)
        1:36.33 (33.48)     2:10.31 (33.98)
        2:43.79 (33.48)     3:17.64 (33.85)
        3:50.89 (33.25)     4:23.17 (32.28)
  5 Cowan, Patrick   15 Goldfins          4:27.56    4:23.52   689  
                 30.11      1:02.44 (32.33)
        1:35.31 (32.87)     2:08.84 (33.53)
        2:42.66 (33.82)     3:16.69 (34.03)
        3:50.55 (33.86)     4:23.52 (32.97)
  6 MacKinnon, Robe  15 CWC               4:31.30    4:25.76   672  
                 30.30      1:03.22 (32.92)
        1:36.99 (33.77)     2:11.15 (34.16)
        2:45.24 (34.09)     3:19.63 (34.39)
        3:53.52 (33.89)     4:25.76 (32.24)
  7 Lowenstein, Mic  15 Calgary Swimming  4:29.93    4:27.91   656  
                 30.80      1:03.91 (33.11)
        1:37.47 (33.56)     2:11.61 (34.14)
        2:46.25 (34.64)     3:20.84 (34.59)
        3:55.18 (34.34)     4:27.91 (32.73)
  8 Siewert, Jonath  15 Goldfins          4:36.74    4:40.52   564  
                 30.57      1:03.72 (33.15)
        1:38.00 (34.28)     2:13.43 (35.43)
        2:49.60 (36.17)     3:26.63 (37.03)
        4:03.78 (37.15)     4:40.52 (36.74)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 Blondeau, Brand  15 Goldfins          4:38.40                   
 10 Ennis, Robert    16 Rods              4:38.92                   
 11 Kendrick, Matth  15 CASC              4:39.76                   
 12 Humble, Adam     15 CWC               4:40.98                   
 13 McCoy, Scott     15 CWC               4:45.18                   
 14 O'Bryan, Trevor  15 CWC               4:47.08                   
 15 Iliscupidez, Br  15 RedDeer Catalina  4:47.35                   
 16 Zwicker, John    16 Ncsa              4:54.39                   
 17 Saltesz, Matthe  15 CP                4:54.59                   
 18 Moorhouse, Bren  15 CWC               4:57.36                   
 19 Ferguson, David  15 Ncsa              5:12.47                   
 -- Krysiak, Adam    15 CASC                  NS                    
 Event 60  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Ballem, Jarrod   26 Calgary Swimming  4:12.73    3:57.17   900  
                 27.10        56.19 (29.09)
        1:26.15 (29.96)     1:56.22 (30.07)
        2:25.90 (29.68)     2:56.51 (30.61)
        3:27.35 (30.84)     3:57.17 (29.82)
  2 Hyder, Cameron   23 Calgary Swimming  4:15.59    4:06.19   825  
                 27.77        58.21 (30.44)
        1:29.44 (31.23)     2:00.82 (31.38)
        2:33.08 (32.26)     3:05.45 (32.37)
        3:36.10 (30.65)     4:06.19 (30.09)
  3 Driedger, Micha  19 U Of C Dinos      4:16.00    4:07.04   818  
                 28.46        59.29 (30.83)
        1:30.66 (31.37)     2:02.30 (31.64)
        2:33.54 (31.24)     3:05.02 (31.48)
        3:37.06 (32.04)     4:07.04 (29.98)
  4 Derban, Michael  21 U Of C Dinos      4:18.35    4:11.92   779  
                 28.37        59.72 (31.35)
        1:31.79 (32.07)     2:04.05 (32.26)
        2:36.58 (32.53)     3:08.87 (32.29)
        3:40.84 (31.97)     4:11.92 (31.08)
  5 Derban, Willie   20 U Of C Dinos      4:17.31    4:15.78   748  
                 29.63      1:01.56 (31.93)
        1:34.05 (32.49)     2:06.88 (32.83)
        2:39.91 (33.03)     3:12.89 (32.98)
        3:45.24 (32.35)     4:15.78 (30.54)
  6 Richter, Brett   17 Rods              4:18.67    4:15.94   747  
                 29.68      1:02.26 (32.58)
        1:34.76 (32.50)     2:07.36 (32.60)
        2:39.59 (32.23)     3:11.99 (32.40)
        3:44.68 (32.69)     4:15.94 (31.26)
  7 Szoo, Adam       17 CASC              4:18.24    4:16.82   740  
                 29.37      1:01.53 (32.16)
        1:34.47 (32.94)     2:07.63 (33.16)
        2:40.40 (32.77)     3:13.02 (32.62)
        3:45.61 (32.59)     4:16.82 (31.21)
  8 Diehl, Graham    23 U Of C Dinos      4:20.51    4:20.65   711  
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Penhale, Sean    17 Calgary Swimming  4:11.46                   
 10 Kautz, Adam      17 CASC              4:22.11                   
 11 Dick, Stephen    17 RedDeer Catalina  4:26.41                   
 12 Vanderven, Evan  17 CASC              4:26.45                   
 13 Acton, Sam       17 Rods              4:27.83                   
 14 Bryden, Jordan   18 CASC              4:30.59                   
 15 Lys, Emanuel     17 Calgary Swimming  4:31.35                   
 16 Sinclair, Andy   20 RedDeer Catalina  4:46.47                   
 17 Michie, Chad     17 CASC              4:51.66                   
 18 Horn, Austen     17 CP                5:13.26                   
 -- Maxey, Myles     20 U Of C Dinos          NS                    
 -- Kinsella, Tim    18 CASC                  NS