Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:46PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 58  Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Makosiej, Andre  12 Goldfins          4:38.39    4:40.03   567  
                 31.63      1:06.16 (34.53)
        1:41.36 (35.20)     2:16.96 (35.60)
        2:53.49 (36.53)     3:30.10 (36.61)
        4:05.98 (35.88)     4:40.03 (34.05)
  2 Jobin, Thomas    12 CASC              4:49.48    4:50.39   495  
                 33.06      1:09.33 (36.27)
        1:45.83 (36.50)     2:22.73 (36.90)
        3:00.49 (37.76)     3:38.14 (37.65)
        4:14.48 (36.34)     4:50.39 (35.91)
  3 Wood, Russell    11 CASC              4:59.40    4:56.77   451  
                 33.10      1:09.83 (36.73)
        1:47.38 (37.55)     2:25.07 (37.69)
        3:03.20 (38.13)     3:41.23 (38.03)
        4:19.81 (38.58)     4:56.77 (36.96)
  4 Nelson, Kevin    12 CASC              5:05.91    5:01.49   420  
                 34.06      1:11.82 (37.76)
        1:50.60 (38.78)     2:29.24 (38.64)
        3:07.44 (38.20)     3:45.84 (38.40)
        4:24.06 (38.22)     5:01.49 (37.43)
  5 Mills, Corey     12 CASC              5:06.03    5:01.80   417  
                 33.75      1:11.22 (37.47)
        1:49.29 (38.07)     2:28.14 (38.85)
        3:07.72 (39.58)     3:47.12 (39.40)
        4:25.65 (38.53)     5:01.80 (36.15)
  6 Ostrom, Derek    12 Calgary Swimming  5:12.47    5:09.71   366  
                 33.98      1:12.75 (38.77)
        1:51.79 (39.04)     2:31.54 (39.75)
        3:11.10 (39.56)     3:50.93 (39.83)
        4:30.25 (39.32)     5:09.71 (39.46)
  7 Maybury, Adam    11 Calgary Swimming  5:21.08    5:19.03   306  
                 34.27      1:13.61 (39.34)
        1:54.15 (40.54)     2:35.58 (41.43)
        3:16.70 (41.12)     3:58.58 (41.88)
        4:40.44 (41.86)     5:19.03 (38.59)
  8 Pham, Daniel     12 CASC              5:24.70    5:27.20   256  
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  7 Brown, Griffin   12 CP                5:15.63                   
 10 Masson, Gord     12 Calgary Swimming  5:28.33                   
 11 Jackson, Ryan    10 OSWC              6:00.56                   
 Event 58  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Kendrick, James  14 CASC              4:24.38    4:20.20   714  
                 30.05      1:02.94 (32.89)
        1:36.49 (33.55)     2:10.48 (33.99)
        2:43.91 (33.43)     3:17.84 (33.93)
        3:50.25 (32.41)     4:20.20 (29.95)
  2 Moshynskyy, Ant  14 Goldfins          4:35.15    4:37.23   587  
                 30.98      1:05.66 (34.68)
        1:41.16 (35.50)     2:16.66 (35.50)
        2:52.11 (35.45)     3:27.76 (35.65)
        4:02.79 (35.03)     4:37.23 (34.44)
  3 Stewart, Scott   14 CASC              4:36.16    4:37.38   586  
                 31.90      1:06.51 (34.61)
        1:41.60 (35.09)     2:16.95 (35.35)
        2:52.99 (36.04)     3:28.76 (35.77)
        4:04.36 (35.60)     4:37.38 (33.02)
  4 Myers, Brandon   14 CASC              4:41.98    4:37.61   585  
                 31.87      1:06.61 (34.74)
        1:41.99 (35.38)     2:17.25 (35.26)
        2:53.10 (35.85)     3:29.28 (36.18)
        4:04.71 (35.43)     4:37.61 (32.90)
  5 Johnstone, Drew  13 Rods              4:44.12    4:44.48   536  
                 31.79      1:07.41 (35.62)
        1:43.19 (35.78)     2:19.80 (36.61)
        2:56.52 (36.72)     3:32.89 (36.37)
        4:09.44 (36.55)     4:44.48 (35.04)
  6 Myers, Chris     13 Rods              4:50.63    4:45.50   529  
                 32.44      1:08.33 (35.89)
        1:44.34 (36.01)     2:20.25 (35.91)
        2:56.97 (36.72)     3:33.84 (36.87)
        4:10.05 (36.21)     4:45.50 (35.45)
  7 Goodway, James   14 CP                4:41.72    4:50.49   494  
                 31.52      1:06.73 (35.21)
        1:43.19 (36.46)     2:20.40 (37.21)
        2:58.35 (37.95)     3:36.34 (37.99)
        4:13.58 (37.24)     4:50.49 (36.91)
  8 Barr, Nolan      14 Goldfins          4:59.43    5:00.45   426  
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  8 Gray, Stuart     13 CP                4:53.15                   
 10 Ross, Gregory    13 CP                5:06.74                   
 11 Fenyes, Noah     13 Goldfins          5:10.32                   
 12 Petropoulos, No  14 CWC               5:10.75                   
 13 Guran, Andrew    13 CP                5:12.65                   
 14 Syroteuk, Chris  13 CASC              5:16.62                   
 15 Rush, Dylan      13 Rods              5:21.65                   
 16 Thomas, Mark     14 Rods              5:22.64                   
 17 Mak, Anthony     13 Calgary Swimming  5:25.09                   
 18 Henning, James   14 CP                5:28.61