Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:45PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 40  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Lefsrud, Nathan  16 CASC              1:01.16      59.09   825  
                 28.97        59.09 (30.12)
  2 Freeman, Keilan  15 Calgary Swimming  1:04.17    1:01.47   746  
                 30.56      1:01.47 (30.91)
  3 Lowenstein, Mic  15 Calgary Swimming  1:02.33    1:02.30   720  
                 30.53      1:02.30 (31.77)
  4 Fladhamer, Lee   15 Calgary Swimming  1:03.60    1:03.03   696  
                 30.74      1:03.03 (32.29)
  5 Blattler, Dan    15 Calgary Swimming  1:04.63    1:03.72   674  
                 31.36      1:03.72 (32.36)
  6 McCoy, Scott     15 CWC               1:05.06    1:06.02   604  
                 31.85      1:06.02 (34.17)
  7 Moorhouse, Bren  15 CWC               1:06.64    1:06.37   593  
                 32.13      1:06.37 (34.24)
  8 Ennis, Robert    16 Rods              1:07.95    1:07.97   545  
                 32.75      1:07.97 (35.22)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 MacKinnon, Robe  15 CWC               1:08.58                   
 10 Saltesz, Matthe  15 CP                1:09.30                   
 11 O'Bryan, Trevor  15 CWC               1:10.47                   
 12 Humble, Adam     15 CWC               1:12.19                   
 13 Zwicker, John    16 Ncsa              1:13.72                   
 14 Shewchuk, Jorda  15 RedDeer Catalina  1:13.85                   
 15 Kendrick, Matth  15 CASC              1:14.14                   
 Event 40  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Doerksen, Derek  17 CASC                59.65      58.76   837  
                 29.26        58.76 (29.50)
  2 Gendron, Eric    19 U Of C Dinos        59.89      58.85   834  
                 28.04        58.85 (30.81)
  3 Diehl, Graham    23 U Of C Dinos      1:00.18      59.44   814  
                 28.81        59.44 (30.63)
  4 Szoo, Adam       17 CASC              1:01.76    1:01.79   736  
                 29.99      1:01.79 (31.80)
  5 Hankewich, Brad  18 Goldfins          1:01.32    1:01.95   731  
                 30.36      1:01.95 (31.59)
  6 Driedger, Micha  19 U Of C Dinos      1:03.35    1:02.18   723  
                 30.24      1:02.18 (31.94)
  7 Gillespie, Kevi  20 U Of C Dinos      1:02.93    1:07.74   552  
                 33.27      1:07.74 (34.47)
 -- Penhale, Sean    17 Calgary Swimming  1:05.14         NS        
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  4 Hyder, Cameron   23 Calgary Swimming  1:01.14                   
 10 Engi, Morgan     20 U Of C Dinos      1:06.40                   
 11 Lys, Emanuel     17 Calgary Swimming  1:06.96                   
 12 Douglas, Graeha  17 CWC               1:07.75                   
 13 Carmichael, Eri  20 UofL              1:08.21                   
 14 Harper, Cori     20 U Of C Dinos      1:09.43                   
 15 Sinclair, Andy   20 RedDeer Catalina  1:10.48                   
 16 Nychka, Connor   18 CP                1:10.85                   
 -- Hogan, Erik      20 Calgary Swimming      NS                    
 -- Maxey, Myles     20 U Of C Dinos          NS                    
 -- Silverberg, Avi  18 U Of C Dinos          NS