Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:45PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 38  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Wood, Russell    11 CASC              1:13.50    1:11.60   441  
                 34.95      1:11.60 (36.65)
  2 Nelson, Kevin    12 CASC              1:14.84    1:11.79   436  
                 35.26      1:11.79 (36.53)
  3 Willis, Harry    12 CASC              1:16.30    1:14.91   351  
                 37.09      1:14.91 (37.82)
  4 Eggen, Robert    12 Calgary Swimming  1:17.98    1:17.26   289  
                 38.34      1:17.26 (38.92)
  5 Czyz, Vincent    12 Calgary Swimming  1:17.80    1:17.47   284  
                 38.22      1:17.47 (39.25)
  6 Tso, Reece       11 Ncsa              1:21.88    1:18.43   259  
  7 Masson, Gord     12 Calgary Swimming  1:20.97    1:20.62   204  
                 40.42      1:20.62 (40.20)
 -- Pham, Daniel     12 CASC              1:21.44         DQ        
                 39.65           DQ (40.98)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  4 Reeder, Andrew   12 CP                1:16.85                   
 10 Brown, Griffin   12 CP                1:21.92                   
 11 Burke, Martin    12 Calgary Swimming  1:22.46                   
 12 Roestel, Michae  11 CASC              1:22.82                   
 13 Godwin, Chad     12 OSWC              1:26.26                   
 14 Jackson, Ryan    10 OSWC              1:29.11                   
 15 Bartel, Mason    11 CASC              1:31.61                   
 Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Kendrick, James  14 CASC              1:04.03    1:01.75   737  
                 30.67      1:01.75 (31.08)
  2 Goodway, James   14 CP                1:04.56    1:04.23   659  
                 31.35      1:04.23 (32.88)
  3 Myers, Brandon   14 CASC              1:08.14    1:07.28   566  
                 32.79      1:07.28 (34.49)
  4 Muise, Dallen    14 Ncsa              1:10.56    1:07.48   560  
                 32.59      1:07.48 (34.89)
  5 Siarkowski, Mic  14 Calgary Swimming  1:11.06    1:10.31   478  
                 34.15      1:10.31 (36.16)
  6 Stewart, Scott   14 CASC              1:11.20    1:11.33   449  
                 34.87      1:11.33 (36.46)
  7 Hanna, Roger     14 Calgary Swimming  1:10.59    1:11.90   433  
                 34.87      1:11.90 (37.03)
  8 Ross, Gregory    13 CP                1:12.08    1:12.20   425  
                 34.83      1:12.20 (37.37)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  4 Trickett, Chris  14 RedDeer Catalina  1:08.62                   
 10 Myers, Chris     13 Rods              1:12.82                   
 11 Petropoulos, No  14 CWC               1:13.96                   
 12 Syroteuk, Chris  13 CASC              1:14.59                   
 13 Maxey, Connor    14 Calgary Swimming  1:15.28                   
 14 Benkic, Mitchel  13 Goldfins          1:15.98                   
 15 Wagner, Thomas   13 Calgary Swimming  1:17.80                   
 16 Anderson, Eric   13 Calgary Swimming  1:18.29                   
 17 Dalen, Chris     13 Calgary Swimming  1:18.89                   
 18 Randshuizen, Ja  13 Calgary Swimming  1:21.66                   
 -- Jones, Matthew   13 Calgary Swimming      NS