Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:45PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 37  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Misurelli, Jenn  12 Calgary Swimming  1:10.41    1:09.63   715  
                 34.05      1:09.63 (35.58)
  2 Lopez, Lei       11 CP                1:17.15    1:16.42   529  
                 37.42      1:16.42 (39.00)
  3 Whitaker, Brook  12 CASC              1:19.64    1:17.61   498  
                 38.97      1:17.61 (38.64)
  4 Beveridge, Alli  12 Calgary Swimming  1:21.53    1:18.56   474  
                 38.87      1:18.56 (39.69)
  5 Bayne, Ali       12 CASC              1:19.93    1:19.12   460  
                 39.47      1:19.12 (39.65)
  6 Vanleeuwen, Jes  12 CASC              1:21.82    1:19.22   457  
                 38.75      1:19.22 (40.47)
  7 Thomson, Sarah   12 CP                1:21.77    1:20.88   416  
                 39.88      1:20.88 (41.00)
  8 Mackley, Madiso  11 CASC              1:22.26    1:21.13   409  
                 40.21      1:21.13 (40.92)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 Chernos, Hannah  12 CASC              1:22.34                   
 10 Muise, Madisen   12 Ncsa              1:22.56                   
 11 Karperien, Chan  12 CP                1:23.31                   
 12 Badger, Allison  11 Calgary Swimming  1:26.77                   
 12 Slotboom, Megan  12 CASC              1:26.77                   
 14 Lata, Sydney     12 CASC              1:27.46                   
 15 McNamara, Amy    12 CP                1:29.32                   
 -- Crone, Lauren    12 CP                    DQ                    
 Event 37  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Moore, Taylor    13 Rods              1:09.96    1:09.85   709  
                 34.81      1:09.85 (35.04)
  2 Long, Allison    14 Calgary Swimming  1:13.24    1:10.84   681  
                 34.85      1:10.84 (35.99)
  3 Bancescu, Saman  14 Rods              1:13.22    1:11.86   652  
                 35.18      1:11.86 (36.68)
  4 Harley, Brittne  14 Goldfins          1:15.26    1:13.02   620  
                 36.46      1:13.02 (36.56)
  5 Wood, Alana      13 CASC              1:14.86    1:13.15   616  
                 37.07      1:13.15 (36.08)
  6 Dreisinger, Kay  13 CP                1:13.13    1:13.50   607  
                 35.83      1:13.50 (37.67)
  7 Evans, Elana     13 CP                1:14.82    1:13.66   603  
                 36.18      1:13.66 (37.48)
  8 Sproule, Emma    13 CASC              1:14.93    1:15.01   566  
                 36.88      1:15.01 (38.13)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 Lim, Diane       14 Calgary Swimming  1:15.54                   
 10 Stein, Melissa   13 CP                1:16.01                   
 11 Winter, Jessica  13 Rods              1:16.07                   
 12 Lanthier, Gaby   14 Calgary Swimming  1:16.26                   
 13 Powell, Meghan   13 CWC               1:16.52                   
 14 McGhee, Pam      14 Calgary Swimming  1:16.94                   
 15 New, Devin       13 Goldfins          1:17.31                   
 16 McCallum, Natal  13 Calgary Swimming  1:17.33                   
 17 Pfeifer, Sara    14 Rods              1:17.55                   
 18 Davis, Erica     14 CP                1:17.60                   
 19 Burke, Amanda    14 Calgary Swimming  1:17.88                   
 20 Marsh, Courtney  14 CP                1:18.67                   
 21 Wenaas, Kaylee   14 Calgary Swimming  1:18.78                   
 22 Clement, Beatri  13 CP                1:19.21                   
 23 Morley, Sydney   14 CWC               1:20.92                   
 24 MacLeod, Kristi  14 Calgary Swimming  1:21.03                   
 25 Ng, Hilarie      13 CWC               1:21.38                   
 26 King, Anna-Mari  14 CP                1:21.51                   
 27 Sirois, Jocelyn  13 Goldfins          1:23.12                   
 28 Laut, Danae      14 CWC               1:23.63                   
 29 Ohler, Catherin  13 CWC               1:24.34                   
 30 Williams, Katie  13 CWC               1:24.85                   
 31 Johns, Alison    13 CWC               1:24.97                   
 32 Harrison, Tori   13 CASC              1:25.08                   
 33 Wong, Christine  13 CWC               1:26.30                   
 34 Woodward, Rhian  13 CP                1:26.46                   
 -- Snodgrass, Rayv  13 CASC                  NS