Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:45PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 36  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Lefsrud, Nathan  16 CASC                56.67      55.24   732  
                 26.04        55.24 (29.20)
  2 Kendrick, Matth  15 CASC                56.23      55.60   719  
                 25.02        55.60 (30.58)
  3 Blattler, Dan    15 Calgary Swimming    56.50      56.02   704  
                 25.91        56.02 (30.11)
  4 Maybury, Braden  15 Calgary Swimming    56.71      56.59   684  
                 26.67        56.59 (29.92)
  5 Block, Jason     16 Ncsa                58.37      57.76   643  
                 26.73        57.76 (31.03)
  6 Ennis, Robert    16 Rods                57.40      58.09   631  
                 25.21        58.09 (32.88)
  7 MacKinnon, Robe  15 CWC                 58.54      58.30   624  
                 26.50        58.30 (31.80)
  8 Moorhouse, Bren  15 CWC                 58.44      58.72   610  
                 26.46        58.72 (32.26)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 Saltesz, Matthe  15 CP                  58.65                   
 10 Iliscupidez, Br  15 RedDeer Catalina    58.68                   
 11 Moore, Max       16 Rods                58.76                   
 12 Blondeau, Brand  15 Goldfins            58.79                   
 13 Porras, Andres   16 Calgary Swimming    58.88                   
 14 Siewert, Jonath  15 Goldfins            59.38                   
 15 Krysiak, Adam    15 CASC                59.41                   
 16 Humble, Adam     15 CWC               1:00.30                   
 17 Simonson, Matt   16 Calgary Swimming  1:00.95                   
 18 Zwicker, John    16 Ncsa              1:01.12                   
 19 Shewchuk, Jorda  15 RedDeer Catalina  1:01.30                   
 20 Ferguson, David  15 Ncsa              1:01.53                   
 21 Roles, Jeremy    15 CP                1:02.13                   
 22 Whyte, Logan     15 OSWC              1:02.66                   
 23 Long, Bryce      15 Ncsa              1:02.87                   
 24 O'Bryan, Trevor  15 CWC               1:03.47                   
 Event 36  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals   SNC       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
  1 Gillespie, Kevi  20 U Of C Dinos        52.39      51.47   873  
                 27.03        51.47 (24.44)
  2 Hyder, Cameron   23 Calgary Swimming    53.93      51.71   864  
                 27.59        51.71 (24.12)
  3 Hankewich, Brad  18 Goldfins            53.44      52.68   827  
                 26.98        52.68 (25.70)
  4 Hankewich, Bren  22 Goldfins            53.85      54.22   769  
                 27.39        54.22 (26.83)
  5 Doerksen, Derek  17 CASC                55.21      54.38   763  
                 28.16        54.38 (26.22)
  6 Richter, Brett   17 Rods                53.76      54.48   760  
                 26.75        54.48 (27.73)
  7 Tobin, Chris     20 U Of C Dinos        54.50      54.72   751  
                 28.01        54.72 (26.71)
  8 Graham, Taylor   21 Lasc                54.62      55.04   739  
                 27.83        55.04 (27.21)
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  9 Kautz, Adam      17 CASC                56.36                   
 10 Derban, Willie   20 U Of C Dinos        56.57                   
 11 Derban, Michael  21 U Of C Dinos        56.58                   
 12 Lys, Emanuel     17 Calgary Swimming    56.78                   
 13 Silverberg, Avi  18 U Of C Dinos        56.90                   
 14 Gendron, Eric    19 U Of C Dinos        57.47                   
 15 Vanderven, Evan  17 CASC                57.62                   
 16 Szmigielski, Ku  17 Goldfins            58.02                   
 17 Acton, Sam       17 Rods                58.36                   
 18 Bryden, Jordan   18 CASC                58.39                   
 19 Jaeger, Cam      18 Calgary Swimming    58.52                   
 20 Sinclair, Andy   20 RedDeer Catalina    59.03                   
 21 Michie, Chad     17 CASC                59.18                   
 22 Dick, Stephen    17 RedDeer Catalina    59.42                   
 23 Douglas, Graeha  17 CWC               1:00.45                   
 24 Edelman, Spence  18 UofL              1:00.62                   
 25 Horn, Austen     17 CP                1:04.98                   
 -- Ballem, Jarrod   26 Calgary Swimming      NS                    
 -- Hogan, Erik      20 Calgary Swimming      NS                    
 -- Nychka, Connor   18 CP                    NS