Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:44PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 32  Boys 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Calgary Swimming  'A'         7:32.71    7:57.73        
     1) Ballem, Jarrod 26            2) Freeman, Keilan 15          
     3) Penhale, Sean 17             4) Lys, Emanuel 17             
                 26.66        55.11 (55.11)
      1:24.36 (1:24.36)   1:53.06 (1:53.06)
        2:20.90 (27.84)     2:52.29 (59.23)
      3:24.49 (1:31.43)   3:55.64 (2:02.58)
        4:22.75 (27.11)     4:52.63 (56.99)
      5:23.92 (1:28.28)   5:55.60 (1:59.96)
        6:23.23 (27.63)     6:54.59 (58.99)
      7:26.73 (1:31.13)   7:57.73 (2:02.13)
  2 CASC  'A'                     7:58.78    8:00.62        
     1) Szoo, Adam 17                2) Kautz, Adam 17              
     3) Doerksen, Derek 17           4) Vanderven, Evan 17          
                 28.05        57.87 (57.87)
      1:27.78 (1:27.78)   1:57.35 (1:57.35)
        2:24.71 (27.36)     2:55.22 (57.87)
      3:26.42 (1:29.07)   3:56.90 (1:59.55)
        4:24.35 (27.45)     4:54.52 (57.62)
      5:25.81 (1:28.91)   5:55.90 (1:59.00)
        6:23.38 (27.48)     6:54.92 (59.02)
      7:27.09 (1:31.19)   8:00.62 (2:04.72)
  3 U Of C Dinos  'A'             7:33.28    8:06.77        
     1) Driedger, Michael 19         2) Gillespie, Kevin 20         
     3) Derban, Michael 21           4) Derban, Willie 20           
                 27.58        58.44 (58.44)
      1:30.51 (1:30.51)   2:03.94 (2:03.94)
        2:29.54 (25.60)     2:58.43 (54.49)
      3:28.26 (1:24.32)   3:59.55 (1:55.61)
        4:28.67 (29.12)   5:00.72 (1:01.17)
      5:32.97 (1:33.42)   6:04.26 (2:04.71)
        6:32.68 (28.42)     7:03.15 (58.89)
      7:35.09 (1:30.83)   8:06.77 (2:02.51)
  4 Rods  'A'                     8:06.94    8:27.20        
     1) Richter, Brett 17            2) Ennis, Robert 16            
     3) Moore, Max 16                4) Acton, Sam 17               
                 28.23        59.29 (59.29)
      1:30.21 (1:30.21)   2:01.27 (2:01.27)
        2:29.54 (28.27)   3:02.03 (1:00.76)
      3:37.04 (1:35.77)   4:11.91 (2:10.64)
        4:40.74 (28.83)   5:13.08 (1:01.17)
      5:46.56 (1:34.65)   6:19.98 (2:08.07)
        6:49.91 (29.93)   7:22.44 (1:02.46)
      7:54.98 (1:35.00)   8:27.20 (2:07.22)
  5 U Of C Dinos  'C'             8:18.50    8:33.28        
     1) Tobin, Chris 20              2) Gendron, Eric 19            
     3) Harper, Cori 20              4) Lindemann, Ben 19           
                 29.71    1:01.69 (1:01.69)
      1:32.41 (1:32.41)   2:03.63 (2:03.63)
        2:29.55 (25.92)     3:03.11 (59.48)
      3:39.11 (1:35.48)   4:13.01 (2:09.38)
        4:42.76 (29.75)   5:16.89 (1:03.88)
      5:51.57 (1:38.56)   6:23.51 (2:10.50)
        6:53.50 (29.99)   7:27.36 (1:03.85)
      8:01.02 (1:37.51)   8:33.28 (2:09.77)
  6 U Of C Dinos  'B'             7:54.98    8:33.80        
     1) Engi, Morgan 20              2) Silverberg, Avi 18          
     3) Maxey, Myles 20              4) Diehl, Graham 23            
                 29.41    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
      1:36.52 (1:36.52)   2:10.35 (2:10.35)
        3:09.61 (59.26)   3:18.57 (1:08.22)
      3:54.51 (1:44.16)   4:32.65 (2:22.30)
        4:55.25 (22.60)     5:26.09 (53.44)
      5:59.10 (1:26.45)   6:32.08 (1:59.43)
        6:59.44 (27.36)     7:30.84 (58.76)
      8:02.50 (1:30.42)   8:33.80 (2:01.72)
  7 Calgary Swimming  'B'         8:15.25    8:52.93        
     1) Jaeger, Cam 18               2) Dumba, Dustyn 17            
     3) Fladhamer, Lee 15            4) Porras, Andres 16           
                 31.08    1:05.39 (1:05.39)
      1:39.38 (1:39.38)   2:12.11 (2:12.11)
        2:42.32 (30.21)   3:17.03 (1:04.92)
      3:53.41 (1:41.30)   4:29.45 (2:17.34)
        4:58.90 (29.45)   5:32.97 (1:03.52)
      6:06.29 (1:36.84)   6:38.50 (2:09.05)
        7:07.38 (28.88)   7:42.60 (1:04.10)
      8:17.52 (1:39.02)   8:52.93 (2:14.43)
 -- CASC  'B'                     8:45.00         DQ        
     1) Michie, Chad 17              2) Bryden, Jordan 18           
     3) Kinsella, Tim 18             4) Kendrick, Matthew 15        
                 29.77    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
      1:35.33 (1:35.33)   2:09.54 (2:09.54)
        2:38.20 (28.66)   3:11.00 (1:01.46)
      3:44.01 (1:34.47)   4:17.02 (2:07.48)
        4:45.51 (28.49)   5:18.19 (1:01.17)
      5:52.12 (1:35.10)   6:25.09 (2:08.07)
        6:58.33 (33.24)