Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:44PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 31  Girls 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 U Of C Dinos  'A'             8:15.02    8:46.10        
     1) Grant, Laura 21              2) Murdoch, Katy 18            
     3) Baker, Andrea 21             4) Cormack, Stacy 19           
                 30.61    1:04.52 (1:04.52)
      1:38.90 (1:38.90)   2:12.34 (2:12.34)
        2:42.30 (29.96)   3:15.68 (1:03.34)
      3:49.26 (1:36.92)   4:22.59 (2:10.25)
        4:53.73 (31.14)   5:27.45 (1:04.86)
      6:00.47 (1:37.88)   6:32.79 (2:10.20)
        7:03.52 (30.73)   7:37.07 (1:04.28)
      8:11.53 (1:38.74)   8:46.10 (2:13.31)
  2 Calgary Swimming  'A'         8:36.80    8:53.31        
     1) Stilling, Joanie 17          2) Bell, Amanda 18             
     3) Wolstenholme, Moira 17       4) Bayliss, Lynette 20         
                 31.25    1:04.92 (1:04.92)
      1:38.37 (1:38.37)   2:10.51 (2:10.51)
        2:41.24 (30.73)   3:14.36 (1:03.85)
      3:47.43 (1:36.92)   4:20.24 (2:09.73)
        4:50.62 (30.38)   5:23.94 (1:03.70)
      5:58.35 (1:38.11)   6:31.65 (2:11.41)
        7:04.15 (32.50)   7:39.62 (1:07.97)
      8:16.21 (1:44.56)   8:53.31 (2:21.66)
  3 U Of C Dinos  'B'             8:43.46    9:03.15        
     1) Pasloski, Lynsey 18          2) Kubas, Hanna 20             
     3) Powers, Kelsey 19            4) Babb, Caitlin 19            
                 31.31    1:05.03 (1:05.03)
      1:38.67 (1:38.67)   2:11.71 (2:11.71)
        2:34.11 (22.40)   3:17.10 (1:05.39)
      3:52.74 (1:41.03)   4:27.78 (2:16.07)
        4:59.65 (31.87)   5:35.29 (1:07.51)
      6:11.26 (1:43.48)   6:46.63 (2:18.85)
        7:18.19 (31.56)   7:53.32 (1:06.69)
      8:28.59 (1:41.96)   9:03.15 (2:16.52)
  4 CASC  'A'                     8:43.29    9:22.40        
     1) Starratt, Pamela 17          2) Wardale, Jessi 17           
     3) Miller, Emily 17             4) Melenka, Stephanie 17       
                 31.13    1:05.18 (1:05.18)
      1:40.18 (1:40.18)   2:14.11 (2:14.11)
        2:45.77 (31.66)   3:22.89 (1:08.78)
      4:00.45 (1:46.34)   4:36.10 (2:21.99)
        5:07.05 (30.95)   5:42.32 (1:06.22)
      6:18.67 (1:42.57)   6:55.22 (2:19.12)
        7:16.89 (21.67)   8:06.71 (1:11.49)
      8:44.56 (1:49.34)   9:22.40 (2:27.18)
  5 U Of C Dinos  'C'             9:10.74    9:22.56        
     1) Saltesz, Amanda 18           2) Maxey, Amanda 18            
     3) Summersides, Shannon 18      4) Hirsch, Kim 20              
                 32.97    1:08.69 (1:08.69)
      1:44.54 (1:44.54)   2:19.41 (2:19.41)
        2:50.42 (31.01)   3:26.11 (1:06.70)
      4:02.37 (1:42.96)   4:38.52 (2:19.11)
        4:58.46 (19.94)   5:47.60 (1:09.08)
      6:23.85 (1:45.33)   7:00.17 (2:21.65)
        7:32.35 (32.18)   8:09.23 (1:09.06)
      8:46.19 (1:46.02)   9:22.56 (2:22.39)