Lindsay Park Pool - Site License              1/15/2006 - 14:44PM
             2006 Grand Prix - 1/13/2006 to 1/15/2006             
 Event 29  Girls 15-16 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Calgary Swimming  'A'         8:32.71    9:04.27        
     1) Taylor, Jenn 16              2) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 15    
     3) Weevers, Kirsten 15          4) Hendriks, Breanna 16        
                 32.02    1:06.41 (1:06.41)
      1:41.48 (1:41.48)   2:15.58 (2:15.58)
        2:46.85 (31.27)   3:20.50 (1:04.92)
      3:55.25 (1:39.67)   4:29.79 (2:14.21)
        5:03.20 (33.41)   5:40.40 (1:10.61)
      6:16.24 (1:46.45)   6:51.58 (2:21.79)
        7:21.10 (29.52)   7:55.00 (1:03.42)
      8:29.82 (1:38.24)   9:04.27 (2:12.69)
  2 Calgary Swimming  'B'         9:10.68    9:22.93        
     1) Murdoch, Jodie 16            2) Lin, Lisa 15                
     3) Fisher-Wells, Meg 15         4) Stockall, Holly 15          
                 33.11    2:16.99 (2:16.99)
      2:18.28 (2:18.28)                    
            4:38.01 ( )         4:38.49 ( )
            4:39.10 ( )         4:49.73 ( )
        5:16.29 (26.56)   6:06.02 (1:16.29)
      6:38.55 (1:48.82)   7:04.03 (2:14.30)
        7:45.29 (41.26)   8:10.60 (1:06.57)
      8:50.07 (1:46.04)   9:22.93 (2:18.90)
  3 CASC  'A'                     9:13.05    9:27.11        
     1) Snodgrass, Shelbi 15         2) Bobrosky, Danielle 15       
     3) Sproule, Sasha 15            4) Leroux, Erin 16             
                 31.80    1:06.37 (1:06.37)
      1:40.79 (1:40.79)   2:15.39 (2:15.39)
        2:48.40 (33.01)   3:25.48 (1:10.09)
      4:03.34 (1:47.95)   5:48.70 (3:33.31)
        6:25.91 (37.21)   7:03.56 (1:14.86)
      7:10.92 (1:22.22)   7:11.41 (1:22.71)
        7:36.66 (25.25)   8:13.59 (1:02.18)
      8:50.51 (1:39.10)   9:27.11 (2:15.70)
  4 Rods  'A'                     8:59.39    9:30.41        
     1) Bancescu, Samantha 14        2) Moore, Taylor 13            
     3) Richards, Larissa 15         4) Pfeifer, Sara 14            
  5 Calgary Swimming  'C'         9:30.88   10:01.74        
     1) Montgomery, Lauren 16        2) Artym, Kara 16              
     3) Dalen, Jenn 15               4) McGuinness, Jenny 15        
                 34.66    1:12.61 (1:12.61)
      1:50.91 (1:50.91)   2:28.43 (2:28.43)
        3:02.02 (33.59)   3:39.79 (1:11.36)
      4:18.22 (1:49.79)   4:34.72 (2:06.29)
        5:31.75 (57.03)   6:11.04 (1:36.32)
      6:49.92 (2:15.20)   7:28.51 (2:53.79)
        8:02.89 (34.38)   8:42.35 (1:13.84)
      9:22.57 (1:54.06)  10:01.74 (2:33.23)
  6 Rods  'B'                     9:29.60   10:02.09        
     1) Sydenham, Megan 15           2) Sydenham, Robynne 12        
     3) Caldwell, Brenna 14          4) Daku, Alyssa 16             
  7 Calgary Swimming  'D'        10:06.20   10:23.20        
     1) Burke, Amanda 14             2) Wang, Heidi 15              
     3) Sahebkar, Parvoneh 15        4) Winger, Laura 15            
                 36.40    1:17.11 (1:17.11)
      1:57.72 (1:57.72)   2:38.33 (2:38.33)
        3:12.42 (34.09)   3:51.41 (1:13.08)
      4:31.45 (1:53.12)   5:10.77 (2:32.44)
        5:46.54 (35.77)   6:26.13 (1:15.36)
      7:07.10 (1:56.33)   7:47.64 (2:36.87)
        8:23.46 (35.82)   9:03.59 (1:15.95)
      9:43.98 (1:56.34)  10:23.20 (2:35.56)
 -- CASC  'B'                     9:38.63         NS