Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 14  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Konyves, Tiha          10 Lasc                47.61      48.36
  2 Ostrom, Derek          10 UC Swim Club        50.20      50.12
  3 Draycott, Hayden       10 UC Swim Club        51.95      50.22
  4 Darowski, Kuba         10 CASC                46.58      50.43
  5 Burke, Martin           9 UC Swim Club        50.79      51.07
  6 Mackie, Philip         10 KSC                 53.93      53.99
  7 Stauft, Daniel          9 KSC                 52.91      55.37
  8 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC              1:01.43      56.85
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC                54.88      58.22
 10 Large, Shawn            8 CASC              1:03.99      59.66
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wood, Russell           9 CASC              1:02.99      59.95
 12 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC               1:08.38    1:10.91
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC                43.42      43.13
  2 Lui, Alister           11 CASC                44.18      43.64
  3 Nicol, Alastair        12 Lasc                43.05      44.46
  4 Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club        46.55      46.83
  5 Hanna, Roger           12 UC Swim Club        48.62      47.63
  6 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                51.39      48.49
  7 Mak, Anthony           11 UC Swim Club        50.32      49.54
  8 Winger, Andrew         12 UC Swim Club        55.00      49.61
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC                57.49      49.88
 10 Bennett, David         11 CASC                50.05      49.96
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                50.28      51.62
 12 Murphy, Brennan        12 KSC                 52.54      51.92
 13 Quinlan, Liam          12 Lasc                53.36      55.15
 14 Dunbar, James          11 KSC               1:07.75    1:10.91