Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 6  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Bromfield, David       10 UC Swim Club        38.70      38.75
  2 Czyz, Vincent          10 UC Swim Club        39.64      40.09
  3 Nelson, Kevin           9 CASC                39.62      40.83
  4 Konyves, Tiha          10 Lasc                43.10      40.97
  5 Ogg, Mason             10 CASC                40.33      41.79
  6 Draycott, Hayden       10 UC Swim Club        45.91      42.57
  7 Burke, Martin           9 UC Swim Club        44.99      44.15
  8 Ostrom, Derek          10 UC Swim Club        46.80      44.34
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chen, Jack             10 UC Swim Club        43.96      44.57
 10 Wood, Russell           9 CASC                50.99      45.53
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC                42.69      45.76
 12 Abdellatif, Youssef     9 CASC                44.50      45.94
 13 Randshuizen, Jacques   10 UC Swim Club        47.33      46.00
 14 Mackie, Philip         10 KSC                 48.23      46.87
 15 Toth, Christopher      10 KSC                 43.74      47.08
 16 Darowski, Kuba         10 CASC                43.96      47.59
 17 Mills, Corey           10 CASC                48.58      47.95
 18 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC                44.53      48.03
 19 Large, Shawn            8 CASC                47.51      48.26
 20 Lindsay, Evan          10 CASC                49.33      49.18
 21 Roestel, Michael        9 CASC                48.68      49.74
 22 Stauft, Daniel          9 KSC                 47.10      53.60
 23 McLachlan, Brendon      9 CASC                51.30      53.82
 24 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                 56.29      53.86
 25 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC                53.50      55.14
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Maxey, Connor          12 CASC                39.61      36.93
  2 Morden, Eric           12 UC Swim Club        40.37      39.47
  3 Stewart, Scott         12 CASC                40.04      39.70
  4 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC                39.50      39.82
  5 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC                40.24      40.77
  6 Quinlan, Liam          12 Lasc                44.10      41.19
  7 Hanna, Roger           12 UC Swim Club        42.16      41.58
  8 Bennett, David         11 CASC                41.73      42.12
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nickerson, Kevin       12 KSC                 42.68      42.60
 10 Krebs, Jesse           12 CASC                45.63      43.54
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Toth, Cameron          12 KSC                 42.98      43.67
 12 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                46.91      45.20
 13 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                42.48      45.85
 14 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC                46.11      46.30
 15 Winger, Andrew         12 UC Swim Club        55.00      46.37
 16 Lui, Alister           11 CASC                44.04      47.03
 17 Ford, Matt             11 KSC                 48.59      50.23
 18 Dunbar, James          11 KSC                 51.34      50.83