Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 33  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals
==================================================================
             === 10 & Under Results Timed Finals ===
  1 Wei, Queenie           10 UC Swim Club      3:09.07    3:02.74
  2 Karperien, Chantel     10 CASC              3:20.22    3:20.00
  3 MacLeod, Kari          10 UC Swim Club      3:23.10    3:20.86
  4 Loyola, Danyelle       10 Ncsa              3:23.85    3:22.19
  5 Kryschuk, Michelle     10 UC Swim Club      3:29.70    3:23.21
  6 Schmidt, Michaela A    10 UC Swim Club      3:25.66    3:26.43
  7 Whitaker, Brooke        9 CASC              3:23.50    3:26.69
  8 Kemeri, Anna            9 UC Swim Club      3:40.00    3:26.76
  9 Marcakova, Monika      10 UC Swim Club      3:00.00    3:27.30
 10 Deliu, Lisa            10 UC Swim Club      3:58.61    3:27.84
 11 Lata, Sydney           10 CASC              3:31.60    3:28.86
 12 Kuppe, Meghan          10 UC Swim Club      2:30.00    3:29.91
 13 Hildebrand, Alyssa     10 UC Swim Club      3:31.64    3:31.88
 14 Chernos, Hannah        10 CASC              3:41.67    3:32.82
 15 Mackley, Madison        9 CASC              3:56.28    3:40.07
 16 Leach, Sadie           10 UC Swim Club      3:50.00    3:41.42
 17 Rooney, Tyra            8 CASC              3:44.45    3:44.44
 -- Slotboom, Megan         9 CASC              3:34.87         DQ
 -- Chowanetz, Celeina     10 CASC              4:14.99         DQ
 -- Jones, Carling          9 UC Swim Club      4:02.51         DQ
                === 11-12 Results Timed Finals ===
  1 Guest, Duran           12 UC Swim Club      2:59.94    2:51.48
  2 Leong, Ashley          12 CASC              2:54.35    2:58.72
  3 Wenaas, Kaylee         12 UC Swim Club      3:10.63    3:03.29
  4 Beatty, Jenna          12 CASC              3:09.98    3:06.29
  5 McElheran, Alisha      12 Ncsa              3:04.00    3:07.36
  6 Sproule, Emma          11 UC Swim Club      3:16.90    3:10.05
  7 Long, Shelley          11 Ncsa              3:36.08    3:11.83
  8 Stoddart, Madeliene    11 KSC               3:22.33    3:14.99
  9 McGinn, Erica          11 Lasc              3:25.00    3:15.96
 10 Wong, Tina             11 CASC              3:18.38    3:20.05
 11 Chan, Stephanie        11 UC Swim Club      3:21.20    3:21.80
 12 Reynolds, Vicki        11 Ncsa              3:24.22    3:26.78
 13 Krywitsky, Emily       11 CASC              3:31.36    3:28.98
 14 Boll, Jessica          11 UC Swim Club      3:45.00    3:29.67
 15 Hopkins, Victoria      12 Ncsa              3:33.34    3:33.08
 16 Salami, Eniola         11 Ncsa                   NT    3:33.31
 17 Scheffelmaier, Jordan  11 Ncsa              3:36.70    3:38.62
 18 Leach, Naomi           11 UC Swim Club      3:50.00    3:42.04
 19 Mason, Sarah           11 UC Swim Club      4:00.00    3:46.50
 20 Parker, Adison         11 CASC              3:42.70    3:49.45
 21 Pedulla, Sasha         11 CASC              3:49.99    3:50.62
 22 Sampson, Megan         11 UC Swim Club      4:45.00    4:03.17