Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 42  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Bromfield, David       10 UC Swim Club        34.57      33.49
  2 Konyves, Tiha          10 Lasc                36.68      36.20
  3 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC                34.79      37.01
  4 Nelson, Kevin           9 CASC                37.23      37.31
  5 Ostrom, Derek          10 UC Swim Club        37.22      37.80
  6 Wood, Russell           9 CASC                43.99      38.08
  7 Eggen, Robert          10 UC Swim Club        36.99      38.14
  8 Darowski, Kuba         10 CASC                37.43      38.60
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abdellatif, Youssef     9 CASC                38.39      39.20
 10 Mackie, Philip         10 KSC                 38.39      39.51
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stauft, Daniel          9 KSC                 38.40      39.53
 12 Czyz, Vincent          10 UC Swim Club        38.11      39.85
 13 Toth, Christopher      10 KSC                 39.97      40.40
 14 Large, Shawn            8 CASC                43.70      41.58
 15 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                 48.50      41.73
 16 Hardy, Clayton         10 Ncsa                   NT      42.50
 17 Lindsay, Evan          10 CASC                42.26      42.52
 18 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC                39.36      42.85
 19 Mills, Corey           10 CASC                43.97      43.15
 20 Roestel, Michael        9 CASC                44.69      44.18
 21 Woodhouse, Zachary      9 CASC                44.81      45.27
 22 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC                51.88      47.88
 23 McLachlan, Brendon      9 CASC                44.31      49.70
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC                33.48      33.16
  2 Nickerson, Kevin       12 KSC                 33.01      33.24
  3 Bennett, David         11 CASC                34.13      34.81
  4 Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club        34.82      35.48
  5 Stewart, Scott         12 CASC                34.47      35.51
  6 Krebs, Jesse           12 CASC                36.29      35.69
  7 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC                35.48      36.09
  8 Murphy, Brennan        12 KSC                 36.41      36.69
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC                35.74     J36.69
 10 Ferguson, David        12 Ncsa                34.88      36.84
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicol, Alastair        12 Lasc                35.83      36.90
 12 Lui, Alister           11 CASC                35.42      37.39
 13 Winger, Andrew         12 UC Swim Club        49.99      38.08
 14 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                35.65      38.18
 15 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                38.14      38.57
 16 Dunbar, James          11 KSC                 43.50      41.95
 17 Ford, Matt             11 KSC                 42.23      44.18