Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 30  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Bromfield, David       10 UC Swim Club        36.58      36.83
  2 Ogg, Mason             10 CASC                34.87      37.03
  3 Czyz, Vincent          10 UC Swim Club        39.27      39.42
  4 Nelson, Kevin           9 CASC                40.54      40.17
  5 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC                40.32      42.71
  6 Randshuizen, Jacques   10 UC Swim Club        44.20      43.82
  7 Darowski, Kuba         10 CASC                45.80      45.74
  8 Large, Shawn            8 CASC                47.90      46.63
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC                49.95      51.02
 10 Mills, Corey           10 CASC                57.85      52.87
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Abdellatif, Youssef     9 CASC                51.99      56.75
 12 Roestel, Michael        9 CASC                52.99      58.96
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Toth, Cameron          12 KSC                 39.99      38.89
  2 Mak, Anthony           11 UC Swim Club        41.13      39.68
  3 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC                44.29      40.09
  4 Bennett, David         11 CASC                44.36      44.66
  5 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC                44.88      45.94
  6 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                52.13      48.56
  7 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC              1:04.50      51.42
  8 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                49.62      51.46
 -- Krebs, Jesse           12 CASC                53.00         DQ