Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 1  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Beveridge, Allison     10 UC Swim Club      3:09.82    3:04.98
  2 Loyola, Danyelle       10 Ncsa              3:04.48    3:10.28
  3 Wei, Queenie           10 UC Swim Club      3:15.01    3:10.84
  4 Snodgrass, Brooklynn    9 CASC              3:07.38    3:12.17
  5 Karperien, Chantel     10 CASC              3:19.78    3:19.49
  6 Marcakova, Monika      10 UC Swim Club      3:28.33    3:21.05
  7 Davis, Sabrina         10 UC Swim Club      3:38.92    3:21.19
  8 Deliu, Lisa            10 UC Swim Club      3:31.07    3:22.74
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Megan          10 KSC               3:38.38    3:28.73
 10 Whitaker, Brooke        9 CASC              3:23.14    3:29.26
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kemeri, Anna            9 UC Swim Club      4:13.85    3:30.36
 12 MacLeod, Kari          10 UC Swim Club      3:29.26    3:32.71
 13 Kuppe, Meghan          10 UC Swim Club      3:45.13    3:33.60
 14 Schmidt, Michaela A    10 UC Swim Club      3:27.73    3:34.17
 15 Hildebrand, Alyssa     10 UC Swim Club      3:42.77    3:35.00
 16 Scott, Erin             9 UC Swim Club      3:40.88    3:36.38
 17 Slotboom, Megan         9 CASC              3:36.77    3:37.34
 18 Chae, Boyeon            9 UC Swim Club      3:42.41    3:38.19
 19 Chernos, Hannah        10 CASC              3:50.72    3:38.66
 20 Kryschuk, Michelle     10 UC Swim Club      3:41.32    3:38.78
 21 John, Stephanie        10 UC Swim Club      3:45.00    3:43.92
 22 Lata, Sydney           10 CASC              3:47.56    3:45.26
 23 Jones, Carling          9 UC Swim Club      3:43.75    3:45.31
 24 Chowanetz, Celeina     10 CASC              3:59.99    3:49.48
 25 Leach, Sadie           10 UC Swim Club      3:54.07    3:50.33
 26 Richardson, Rosalyn    10 CASC              4:00.89    3:52.29
 27 Davies, Stefanie        9 UC Swim Club      4:05.03    3:57.15
 28 Mills, Emily           10 CASC              4:00.91    3:59.06
 29 Vanleeuwen, Jessica    10 CASC              4:01.99    3:59.67
 30 King, Jessica           9 CASC              4:05.99    4:01.13
 31 Rooney, Tyra            8 CASC              3:56.99    4:01.88
 32 Mackley, Madison        9 CASC              3:58.99    4:02.53
 33 Lui, Veronica           7 CASC              4:16.99    4:06.48
 34 Stadnyk, Anastasia      9 CASC              4:11.99    4:14.22
 35 Melnychuk, Samantha     9 CASC              4:19.99    4:23.03
 36 Waldhauser, Katrina    10 CASC              4:19.99    4:26.12
 37 Dallas, Emily          10 CASC              4:14.99    4:27.86
 38 Virginillo, Dawn        8 KSC               4:20.85    4:57.09
 -- Doucette, Molly        10 UC Swim Club      5:00.00         DQ
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Guest, Duran           12 UC Swim Club      3:13.44    2:55.15
  2 Bannatyne, Rachel      12 CASC              2:59.55    2:59.35
  3 McElheran, Alisha      12 Ncsa              3:03.31    3:02.14
  4 Leong, Ashley          12 CASC              3:05.36    3:04.86
  5 Long, Shelley          11 Ncsa              3:09.99    3:09.71
  6 Sproule, Emma          11 UC Swim Club      3:15.44    3:09.74
  7 Wenaas, Kaylee         12 UC Swim Club      3:14.62    3:10.68
  8 Beatty, Jenna          12 CASC              3:15.94    3:14.24
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wong, Tina             11 CASC              3:15.20    3:15.09
 10 Sauverwald, Heather    12 CASC              3:28.79    3:15.19
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McGinn, Erica          11 Lasc              3:40.00    3:18.14
 12 Turner, Kristen        11 Lasc              3:21.31    3:19.11
 13 Stauft, Nicole         11 KSC               3:26.24    3:19.79
 14 Salami, Eniola         11 Ncsa              3:30.07    3:20.34
 15 Stoddart, Madeliene    11 KSC               3:12.98    3:21.69
 16 Boll, Jessica          11 UC Swim Club      3:21.33    3:22.02
 17 Hopkins, Victoria      12 Ncsa              3:25.14    3:25.32
 18 Reynolds, Vicki        11 Ncsa              3:23.36    3:25.57
 19 John, Sydney           12 KSC               3:22.49    3:27.17
 20 Murphy, Jillian        11 KSC               3:30.75    3:27.34
 21 Jacques, Alyssa        12 CASC              3:25.89    3:27.87
 22 Chan, Stephanie        11 UC Swim Club      3:39.94    3:28.16
 23 Scheffelmaier, Jordan  11 Ncsa              3:30.85    3:28.42
 24 Carswell, Ashley       12 CASC              3:33.24    3:28.56
 25 Mason, Sarah           11 UC Swim Club      4:15.00    3:28.83
 26 Brown, Meghan          11 Ncsa              3:22.38    3:29.51
 27 Exner, Jenelle         12 CASC              3:35.51    3:30.59
 28 Leach, Naomi           11 UC Swim Club      3:37.88    3:34.65
 29 Krywitsky, Emily       11 CASC              3:35.23    3:35.42
 30 Burns, Sabine          12 KSC               3:35.10    3:38.30
 31 Parker, Adison         11 CASC              3:57.99    3:41.26
 32 Perera, Nicola         12 CASC              3:43.20    3:51.18
 33 Bramer, Sarah          11 CASC              3:47.40    3:56.70
 34 Sampson, Megan         11 UC Swim Club      4:30.00    3:59.35
 35 Ruissen, Geri          11 KSC               3:50.44    4:00.05
 36 Manning, Carly         11 KSC               3:57.54    4:03.55
 37 Pedulla, Sasha         11 CASC              3:58.99    4:04.06
 38 Kalancha, Kayley       11 KSC               3:58.28    4:06.81
 -- Lane, Bethany          11 CASC              3:55.99         DQ