Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 45  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===
  1 UC Swim Club  'B'                   2:48.24    2:43.03
     1) John, Stephanie 10           2) Marcakova, Monika 10
     3) Wei, Queenie 10              4) Beveridge, Allison 10
  2 CASC  'C'                           2:47.30    2:51.45
     1) Lata, Sydney 10              2) Karperien, Chantel 10
     3) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 9       4) Whitaker, Brooke 9
  3 UC Swim Club  'C'                   2:55.10    3:03.29
     1) MacLeod, Kari 10             2) Schmidt, Michaela A 10
     3) Deliu, Lisa 10               4) Davis, Sabrina 10
  4 CASC  'D'                           2:55.07    3:06.45
     1) Chernos, Hannah 10           2) Slotboom, Megan 9
     3) Chowanetz, Celeina 10        4) Mackley, Madison 9
  5 UC Swim Club  'D'                   3:02.23   x3:06.94
     1) Kryschuk, Michelle 10        2) Chae, Boyeon 9
     3) Jones, Carling 9             4) Kemeri, Anna 9
  6 UC Swim Club  'F'                   3:07.73   x3:11.01
     1) Leach, Sadie 10              2) Kuppe, Meghan 10
     3) Hildebrand, Alyssa 10        4) Scott, Erin 9
  7 CASC  'G'                           3:11.99   x3:32.17
     1) Rooney, Tyra 8               2) Mills, Emily 10
     3) Richardson, Rosalyn 10       4) Vanleeuwen, Jessica 10
  8 CASC  'H'                           3:14.99   x3:39.60
     1) Melnychuk, Samantha 9        2) King, Jessica 9
     3) Lui, Veronica 7              4) Waldhauser, Katrina 10
 -- CASC  'I'                           3:17.99        xNS
 -- UC Swim Club  'G'                   3:25.59        xNS
 -- CASC  'J'                           3:20.99        xNS
 -- KSC  'B'                                 NT         DQ
     1) Ruissen, Geri 11             2) Kalancha, Kayley 11
     3) Murphy, Jillian 11           4) Manning, Carly 11
 Event 56  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===
  1 CASC  'A'                                NT    2:37.43
     1) Beatty, Jenna 12             2) Bannatyne, Rachel 12
     3) Wood, Alana 11               4) Leong, Ashley 12
  2 UC Swim Club  'A'                        NT    2:39.14
     1) Guest, Duran 12              2) Wenaas, Kaylee 12
     3) Chan, Stephanie 11           4) Sproule, Emma 11
  3 Ncsa  'A'                                NT    2:45.84
     1) Long, Shelley 11             2) McElheran, Alisha 12
     3) Loyola, Danyelle 10          4) Reynolds, Vicki 11
  4 KSC  'A'                                 NT    2:46.32
     1) John, Sydney 12              2) Stauft, Nicole 11
     3) Burns, Sabine 12             4) Stoddart, Madeliene 11
  5 CASC  'B'                                NT    2:50.23
     1) Mills, Kelsey 12             2) Exner, Jenelle 12
     3) Wong, Tina 11                4) Krywitsky, Emily 11
  6 CASC  'E'                                NT   x2:57.59
     1) Parker, Adison 11            2)
     3) Jacques, Alyssa 12           4) Perera, Nicola 12
  7 UC Swim Club  'E'                        NT    3:00.94
     1) Mason, Sarah 11              2) Sampson, Megan 11
     3) Boll, Jessica 11             4) Leach, Naomi 11
  8 CASC  'F'                                NT   x3:43.70
     1) Pedulla, Sasha 11            2) Robertson, Sydney 11
     3) Bramer, Sarah 11             4) Lane, Bethany 11