Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 34  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals
==================================================================
             === 10 & Under Results Timed Finals ===
  1 Czyz, Vincent          10 UC Swim Club      2:57.93    3:02.64
  2 Nelson, Kevin           9 CASC              3:05.97    3:02.71
  3 Chen, Jack             10 UC Swim Club      3:30.00    3:11.61
  4 Burke, Martin           9 UC Swim Club      3:45.00    3:12.02
  5 Eggen, Robert          10 UC Swim Club      3:28.36    3:12.97
  6 Ogg, Mason             10 CASC              3:15.26    3:13.83
  7 Ostrom, Derek          10 UC Swim Club      3:30.00    3:17.80
  8 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC              3:24.66    3:21.30
  9 Toth, Christopher      10 KSC               3:30.95    3:29.87
 10 Konyves, Tiha          10 Lasc              3:40.00    3:32.90
 11 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC              3:25.79    3:34.21
 12 Lindsay, Evan          10 CASC              3:39.29    3:37.88
 13 Randshuizen, Jacques   10 UC Swim Club      3:45.00    3:40.42
 14 Hardy, Clayton         10 Ncsa                   NT    3:48.85
 15 Mills, Corey           10 CASC              4:02.02    3:51.59
 16 Woodhouse, Zachary      9 CASC              4:02.99    3:58.61
 -- Mackie, Philip         10 KSC               3:35.74         DQ
 -- Wood, Russell           9 CASC              4:02.99         DQ
                === 11-12 Results Timed Finals ===
  1 Stewart, Scott         12 CASC              2:58.59    2:55.47
  2 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC              2:58.50    2:57.90
  3 Nickerson, Kevin       12 KSC               3:22.17    3:05.98
  4 Ferguson, David        12 Ncsa              3:13.40    3:13.20
  5 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC              3:34.33    3:14.64
  6 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC              3:39.40    3:23.03
  7 Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club      3:27.67    3:23.62
  8 Mak, Anthony           11 UC Swim Club      3:29.62    3:33.91
  9 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC              3:31.30    3:34.59
 10 Dunbar, James          11 KSC               4:25.08    3:56.36
 11 Ford, Matt             11 KSC               3:52.70    3:59.90
 -- Murphy, Brennan        12 KSC               3:13.21         DQ