Calgary Cascade Swim Club
                       Age Group Challenge
              Talisman Centre - November 29-30, 2003
 Event 2  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Finals ===
  1 Ogg, Mason             10 CASC              3:03.33    3:00.26
  2 Bromfield, David       10 UC Swim Club      3:03.36    3:01.97
  3 Nelson, Kevin           9 CASC              3:16.91    3:04.32
  4 Czyz, Vincent          10 UC Swim Club      3:08.77    3:10.78
  5 Burke, Martin           9 UC Swim Club      3:18.20    3:16.23
  6 Ostrom, Derek          10 UC Swim Club      3:15.02    3:16.45
  7 Darowski, Kuba         10 CASC              3:24.73    3:27.42
  8 Randshuizen, Jacques   10 UC Swim Club      3:23.80    3:28.39
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Ferguson, David        12 Ncsa              3:05.46    3:03.95
  2 Stewart, Scott         12 CASC              3:11.38    3:04.89
  3 Nickerson, Kevin       12 KSC               3:12.38    3:06.00
  4 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC              3:07.31    3:06.62
  5 Toth, Cameron          12 KSC               3:15.50    3:13.12
  6 Murphy, Brennan        12 KSC               3:14.42    3:15.14
  7 Lui, Alister           11 CASC              3:15.25    3:24.64
 -- Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club      3:14.52         DQ
                      === Preliminaries ===
  3 Hanna, Roger           12 UC Swim Club      3:11.05
  6 Morden, Eric           12 UC Swim Club      3:13.82
  7 Draycott, Hayden       10 UC Swim Club      3:21.02
 10 Chen, Jack             10 UC Swim Club      3:25.19
 11 Nicol, Alastair        12 Lasc              3:20.50
 11 Brown, Griffin         10 CASC              3:25.79
 12 Mackie, Philip         10 KSC               3:29.47
 12 Mak, Anthony           11 UC Swim Club      3:22.08
 13 Toth, Christopher      10 KSC               3:29.98
 13 Krywitsky, Tom         11 CASC              3:22.76
 14 Wood, Russell           9 CASC              3:31.55
 14 Roles, Michael         12 CASC              3:24.04
 15 Thumwood, Devon         9 CASC              3:34.44
 15 Bennett, David         11 CASC              3:25.87
 16 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC              3:31.90
 16 Large, Shawn            8 CASC              3:40.06
 17 Dunbar, James          11 KSC               4:09.00
 17 Konyves, Tiha          10 Lasc              3:44.54
 18 Ford, Matt             11 KSC               4:25.20
 18 Stauft, Daniel          9 KSC               3:53.77
 19 Abdellatif, Youssef     9 CASC              3:56.38
 20 Hardy, Clayton         10 Ncsa              3:59.38
 21 McLachlan, Brendon      9 CASC              4:08.80
 22 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC              4:18.75
 23 Roestel, Michael        9 CASC              4:25.77
 -- Quinlan, Liam          12 Lasc                   DQ
 -- Lindsay, Evan          10 CASC                   DQ
 -- Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                    DQ
 -- Winger, Andrew         12 UC Swim Club           DQ