Alberta Age Group Trials LC 2004
             June 25-27, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 54  Boys 14 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   IPS
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Goodwin, Fraser        10 YKPBS               37.44      36.74   295
  2 Stebner, Logan         10 FMSC                38.40      37.03   287
  3 Gillaspie, Tyler       10 YKPBS               38.68      37.06   286
  4 Roestel, Michael       10 UC Swim Club        40.09      37.68   271
  5 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                 37.33      37.95   264
  6 Kubik, Sean            10 GLEN                37.08      38.19   259
  7 Tso, Reece             10 NCSA                38.66      38.46   252
  8 Jackson, Ryan           9 OSWSC               41.09      39.06   239
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stairs, Ken             9 UC Swim Club        39.25      39.35   232
 10 Dolynny, Tanner Grant  10 YKPBS               40.21      39.41   231
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hardy, Clayton         10 NCSA                39.78      39.64   226
 12 McLachlan, Brendon     10 CASC                41.96      40.02   218
 13 Leitch, Andrew         10 GLEN                40.34      40.28   212
 14 Bach, Calvin           10 OSC                 40.79      40.84   200
 15 Westra, RJ             10 EST                 39.13      41.26   192
 16 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC                39.86      41.79   182
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Petropoulos, Nonda     12 CWC                 32.71      32.51   423
  2 Valkenburg, Danton     12 AMAC Swimming       33.99      33.25   398
  3 Krywitsky, Tom         12 CASC                33.42      33.63   385
  4 Boxell, Colton         12 AMAC Swimming       33.98      33.83   379
  5 Guran, Andrew          11 CP                  34.82      33.94   375
  6 Mason, Sean            12 LEDUC               34.33      34.04   372
  7 Mills, Corey           11 CASC                34.57      34.14   369
  8 McArthur, Cody         12 Olds                34.51      34.87   347
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                34.60      34.92   345
 10 Desrosiers, Chase      11 RedDeer Swimming    36.75      35.16   338
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reeder, Andrew         11 CP                  35.04      35.29   334
 12 Konyves, Tiha          11 LASC                34.54      35.47   329
 13 Toth, Cameron          12 KSC                 36.28      35.82   319
 14 Weatherby, Nathan      11 STSC                36.61      36.44   303
 15 Alvarez, Joaquin       12 Nauticals           35.25      37.12   285
 16 Ward, Devin            12 STSC                39.86      37.41   278
 17 Michelin, Shane        12 FMSC                38.27      37.43   277
 18 Mackie, Philip         11 KSC                 36.71      37.72   270
 19 Ellinger, Christian    11 EKSC                36.21      38.64   248
 20 Large, Patrick         11 CASC                38.55      39.36   232
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Humble, Adam           14 CWC                 29.33      29.04   568
  2 Brown, Casey           14 NCSA                30.78      29.86   530
  3 Schwarz, Adam          14 CASC                30.28      30.07   521
  4 Bedard-Porter, Charle  14 CC                  30.71      30.28   511
  5 MacKinnon, Robert      13 CWC                 31.40      30.86   487
  6 Ferguson, David        13 NCSA                32.58      31.63   456
  7 Pitout, Ewan           14 UC Swim Club        32.61      32.04   440
  8 Muise, Dallen          13 NCSA                32.35      32.36   429
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maguss, J J            13 KSC                 31.53      32.64   419
 10 Grundling, Wilhelm     13 RedDeer Swimming    33.18      32.91   409
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nickerson, Kevin       13 KSC                 32.44      33.03   405
 12 Naughton, Thomas       13 RBSC                33.11      33.15   401
 13 Van Heerde, Johan      13 FMSC                34.15      33.38   393
 14 Musteca, Trevor        13 LEDUC               34.12      34.18   368
 15 Stewart, Scott         13 CASC                33.88      34.23   366
 16 Hardy, Clark           13 NCSA                35.63      35.57   326
 17 Zielke, Grady          13 FMSC                38.92      38.01   263