Alberta Age Group Trials LC 2004
             June 25-27, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 38  Boys 14 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   IPS
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Tso, Reece             10 NCSA                43.97      42.76   278
  2 Goodwin, Fraser        10 YKPBS               45.21      43.34   266
  3 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                 44.32      43.70   259
  4 Stairs, Ken             9 UC Swim Club        43.93      43.77   257
  5 Graham, Jack            9 UC Swim Club        46.49      45.23   228
  6 Stebner, Logan         10 FMSC                45.60      45.46   224
  7 Lubberding, Mackenzie   8 OSC                 47.09      45.48   223
  8 Olsen, Leif             9 Olds                48.96      45.78   218
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLachlan, Brendon     10 CASC                47.86      46.05   213
 10 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC                50.00      47.45   188
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jackson, Ryan           9 OSWSC               48.40      47.68   184
 12 McArthur, Josh         10 Olds                47.12      47.85   181
 13 Bach, Calvin           10 OSC                 48.76      48.21   175
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Konyves, Tiha          11 LASC                40.10      38.50   384
  2 Valkenburg, Danton     12 AMAC Swimming       40.09      39.52   356
  3 Petropoulos, Nonda     12 CWC                 40.49      40.95   320
  4 Weatherby, Nathan      11 STSC                42.50      41.35   311
  5 Reeder, Andrew         11 CP                  40.73      41.41   309
  6 Mason, Sean            12 LEDUC               39.16      41.63   304
  7 Mak, Anthony           12 UC Swim Club        44.31      42.05   294
  8 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                42.35      42.13   292
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelin, Shane        12 FMSC                44.64      42.51   284
 10 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                41.02      42.85   277
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Guran, Andrew          11 CP                  48.14      43.67   259
 12 McArthur, Cody         12 Olds                42.48      43.88   255
 13 Chen, Jack             11 UC Swim Club        43.65      44.23   248
 14 Krywitsky, Tom         12 CASC                46.31      44.28   247
 15 Mackie, Philip         11 KSC                 45.18      45.69   219
 16 Ward, Devin            12 STSC                48.09      46.08   212
 17 Desrosiers, Chase      11 RedDeer Swimming    48.06      46.61   203
 18 Large, Patrick         11 CASC                54.63      47.32   190
 19 Woehleke, Mitchell     11 OSWSC               47.21      50.28   142
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Humble, Adam           14 CWC                 36.53      35.45   482
  2 Brown, Casey           14 NCSA                34.06      36.18   456
  3 Bedard-Porter, Charle  14 CC                  35.99      37.08   427
  4 Stewart, Scott         13 CASC                38.69      37.12   426
  5 Ferguson, David        13 NCSA                39.78      37.63   410
  6 Naughton, Thomas       13 RBSC                38.61      37.97   400
  7 Muise, Dallen          13 NCSA                39.06      38.23   392
  8 O'Bryan, Trevor        14 CWC                 38.82      39.71   351
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nickerson, Kevin       13 KSC                 42.37      39.88   347
 10 Musteca, Trevor        13 LEDUC               40.20      41.21   314
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zielke, Grady          13 FMSC                50.37      50.08   145