Alberta Age Group Trials LC 2004
             June 25-27, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 37  Girls 14 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   IPS
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Prelims ===
  1 Vanleeuwen, Jessica    10 CASC                44.59      41.68   439
  2 Frederickson, Krista   10 FMSC                44.86      43.49   390
  3 Aplin, Ashley          10 NCSA                46.28      44.89   356
  4 Graham, Karen          10 RBSC                45.91      45.10   351
  5 Bibault, Devon          9 EKSC                45.72      45.50   342
  6 Kosolofski, Caylee     10 Spsc                47.72      45.57   340
  7 Valkenburg, Vanessa    10 AMAC Swimming       47.57      45.78   335
  8 Delorme, Kelly         10 OSC                 48.74      45.84   334
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schaefer, Sam          10 RACE                48.28      46.44   321
 10 Thomson, Sarah         10 CP                  45.77      46.69   316
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zwicker, Sara          10 AMAC Swimming       46.55      46.86   312
 12 Salverda, Brianna      10 CASC                45.39      47.00   309
 13 Delong, Sarah          10 Olds                48.88      47.26   304
 14 Davies, Stefanie       10 UC Swim Club        48.20      47.67   296
 15 Lafreniere, Madeleine   9 YKPBS               51.53      47.79   293
 16 Noble, Destiny         10 FMSC                49.56      47.97   290
 17 Baron, Haley           10 RACE                51.05      49.44   262
 18 Fossheim, Mickilli      9 EDSON ORCAS         51.07      49.54   260
 19 Winger, Natalie        10 UC Swim Club        51.09      51.15   231
 20 Bowzaylo, Tatiana       8 EDSON ORCAS       1:03.75      53.69   190
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Gano, Rebecca          12 SSC                 38.72      37.29   584
  2 Bull, Georgina         12 EKSC                37.25      38.95   524
  3 McGinn, Erica          12 LASC                40.93      39.34   511
  4 Kubik, Jacqueline      12 GLEN                41.44      39.73   498
  5 Biancolin, Brianna     12 LEDUC               41.46      40.16   484
  6 Wells, Caitlin         12 BFSA                47.36      40.26   481
  7 Ohler, Catherine       11 CWC                 43.97      40.95   460
  8 Beatty, Jenna          12 CASC                41.06      41.15   454
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Targett, Kate          12 GLEN                42.13      41.72   437
 10 Forbes, Holly          11 CP                  42.99      42.05   428
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wong, Tina             12 CASC                39.42      42.07   428
 12 Hildebrand, Alyssa     11 UC Swim Club        41.00      42.50   416
 13 Thomas, Meghan         11 KSC                 41.95      42.59   413
 14 Bhatla, Jennifer       12 CP                  42.50      42.71   410
 15 Tims, Kaylee           11 Nauticals           41.71      42.82   407
 16 Kryschuk, Michelle     11 UC Swim Club        42.20      42.98   403
 17 Rosentreter, Caprice   12 EST                 42.52      43.22   397
 18 Muise, Madisen         11 NCSA                48.54      43.24   396
 19 Deliu, Lisa            11 UC Swim Club        44.31      43.43   391
 20 Aitken, Jenny          11 YKPBS               44.20      43.66   385
 21 Murphy, Jillian        11 KSC                 44.29      44.13   374
 22 Davis, Sabrina         11 UC Swim Club        45.99      44.72   360
 23 Hopkins, Victoria      12 NCSA                47.78      44.78   358
 24 Williams, Nadine       11 STSC                44.04      45.32   346
 25 Woodward, Rhianna      11 CP                  46.03      45.94   332
 26 Hockin, Katie          11 Spsc                47.79      46.14   328
 27 Karperien, Chantel     11 CASC                44.13      46.98   310
 28 Bachewich, Andrea      12 EKSC                43.43      47.61   297
 29 Davis, Christine       11 CP                  47.07      48.57   278
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Armstrong, Arianna     14 UC Swim Club        35.76      35.49   658
  2 Stockall, Holly        14 UC Swim Club        38.94      37.30   584
  3 Trickett, Leigh        14 RedDeer Swimming    37.99      37.38   581
  4 Bourque, Simone        14 NCSA                38.47      37.39   581
  5 Edwards, Lauren        14 CASC                38.26      38.06   556
  6 Matheson, Jae Lynn     13 EST                 48.86      38.21   550
  7 Toth, Courtney         14 KSC                 38.68      38.30   547
  8 Coates, Kyla           14 KSC                 37.73      38.34   545
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeap, Nicole           13 OSC                 41.51      38.46   541
 10 Robertson, Jessica     13 CASC                38.92      38.65   534
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tradewell, Niki        13 LASC                38.37      38.75   531
 12 Stitzenberger, Madiso  14 EDSON ORCAS         45.62      38.77   530
 13 Gjerlaug, Emily        14 LASC                39.94      39.37   510
 14 Miller, Jena           13 CASC                38.91      39.44   507
 15 Boutin, Angela         14 CC                  38.64      39.65   501
 16 Jochelson, Thea        13 KSC                 41.11      39.67   500
 17 Greschuk, Meagan       13 Spsc                37.43      39.68   500
 18 Wenaas, Kaylee         13 UC Swim Club        41.23      39.69   499
 19 Ryan, Alyssa           13 LEDUC               39.11      39.83   495
 20 Wang, Heidi            14 UC Swim Club        40.51      40.22   482
 21 Thibault, Kaitlyn      13 CASC                38.87      40.39   477
 22 Guy, Julia             14 NCSA                41.67      41.43   446
 23 Chi, Megan             14 EKSC                40.65      41.62   440
 24 Mackie, Claire         13 KSC                 39.74      41.65   439
 25 John, Sydney           13 KSC                 41.32      42.10   427
 26 Pearson, Heather       13 LEDUC               40.54      42.36   420
 27 Matier, Mandi          14 GPP                 43.08      44.31   369