Alberta Age Group Trials LC 2004
             June 25-27, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 38  Boys 14 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals   IPS
==================================================================
                === 10 & Under Results Finals ===
  1 Tso, Reece             10 NCSA                42.76      40.43   333
  2 Goodwin, Fraser        10 YKPBS               43.34      41.02   318
  3 Dunbar, Luke            9 KSC                 43.70      42.17   292
  4 Olsen, Leif             9 Olds                45.78      43.15   270
  4 Stairs, Ken             9 UC Swim Club        43.77      43.15   270
  6 Lubberding, Mackenzie   8 OSC                 45.48      45.69   219
  7 Stebner, Logan         10 FMSC                45.46      45.98   214
  8 Graham, Jack            9 UC Swim Club        45.23      46.78   200
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Konyves, Tiha          11 LASC                38.50      37.46   415
  2 Valkenburg, Danton     12 AMAC Swimming       39.52      38.85   375
  3 Petropoulos, Nonda     12 CWC                 40.95      39.52   356
  4 Weatherby, Nathan      11 STSC                41.35      39.73   351
  5 Mason, Sean            12 LEDUC               41.63      40.44   333
  6 Reeder, Andrew         11 CP                  41.41      41.06   317
  7 McAtee, Dylan          11 CASC                42.13      41.22   314
  8 Mak, Anthony           12 UC Swim Club        42.05      43.00   273
                   === 13-14 Results Finals ===
  1 Brown, Casey           14 NCSA                36.18      35.37   484
  2 Humble, Adam           14 CWC                 35.45      35.71   472
  3 Bedard-Porter, Charle  14 CC                  37.08      36.13   458
  4 Stewart, Scott         13 CASC                37.12      36.88   433
  5 Naughton, Thomas       13 RBSC                37.97      37.02   429
  6 Muise, Dallen          13 NCSA                38.23      37.56   412
  7 O'Bryan, Trevor        14 CWC                 39.71      37.86   403
  8 Ferguson, David        13 NCSA                37.63      38.44   386
                      === Preliminaries ===
  9 Michelin, Shane        12 FMSC                42.51
  9 McLachlan, Brendon     10 CASC                46.05
  9 Nickerson, Kevin       13 KSC                 39.88
 10 Musteca, Trevor        13 LEDUC               41.21
 10 Roles, Michael         12 CASC                42.85
 10 Bartel, Mason           9 CASC                47.45
 11 Jackson, Ryan           9 OSWSC               47.68
 11 Guran, Andrew          11 CP                  43.67
 11 Zielke, Grady          13 FMSC                50.08
 12 McArthur, Josh         10 Olds                47.85
 12 McArthur, Cody         12 Olds                43.88
 13 Bach, Calvin           10 OSC                 48.21
 13 Chen, Jack             11 UC Swim Club        44.23
 14 Krywitsky, Tom         12 CASC                44.28
 15 Mackie, Philip         11 KSC                 45.69
 16 Ward, Devin            12 STSC                46.08
 17 Desrosiers, Chase      11 RedDeer Swimming    46.61
 18 Large, Patrick         11 CASC                47.32
 19 Woehleke, Mitchell     11 OSWSC               50.28