Lindsay Park Pool - Site License 
         Alberta Age Group SC Championships, Sanction #: AB1742          
                        Calgary, March 3-5, 2006                         
 Event 70  Boys 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Talsiman Centre
 11-12 Provin:   4:21.14  1988      Jamie Stevens, OSC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Makosiej, Andre  12 SASK              4:38.40    4:33.80   513   50  
                 30.97      1:05.11 (34.14)
        1:40.37 (35.26)     2:15.79 (35.42)
        2:51.06 (35.27)     3:26.28 (35.22)
        4:00.80 (34.52)     4:33.80 (33.00)
  2 Jobin, Thomas    12 CASC              4:49.48    4:39.89   480   30  
                 31.23      1:06.06 (34.83)
        1:41.50 (35.44)     2:17.62 (36.12)
        2:53.01 (35.39)     3:29.15 (36.14)
        4:05.48 (36.33)     4:39.89 (34.41)
  3 Wood, Russell    11 CASC              4:54.85    4:52.00   423   20  
                 32.67      1:08.97 (36.30)
        1:46.47 (37.50)     2:23.83 (37.36)
        3:01.25 (37.42)     3:38.89 (37.64)
        4:16.28 (37.39)     4:52.00 (35.72)
  4 Nelson, Kevin    12 CASC              4:59.52    4:55.40   408   15  
                 32.89      1:10.27 (37.38)
        1:47.59 (37.32)     2:25.33 (37.74)
        3:03.25 (37.92)     3:40.51 (37.26)
        4:18.88 (38.37)     4:55.40 (36.52)
  5 Peddie, Luke     12 OSC               5:00.61    5:00.77   387   14  
                 33.55      1:11.41 (37.86)
        1:49.83 (38.42)     2:28.54 (38.71)
        3:07.10 (38.56)     3:46.66 (39.56)
        4:24.91 (38.25)     5:00.77 (35.86)
  6 Brothers, Will   11 Rip               5:10.85    5:04.76   372   13  
                 34.27      1:11.89 (37.62)
        1:50.31 (38.42)     2:29.13 (38.82)
        3:07.55 (38.42)     3:45.58 (38.03)
        4:22.84 (37.26)     5:04.76 (41.92)
  7 Maybury, Adam    11 UC Swim Club      5:08.23    5:05.75   368   12  
                 33.57      1:11.68 (38.11)
        1:50.54 (38.86)     2:29.78 (39.24)
        3:08.47 (38.69)     3:47.65 (39.18)
        4:27.94 (40.29)     5:05.75 (37.81)
  8 Cooke, Landon    12 EKSC              5:09.93    5:12.49   345   11  
                 34.50      1:13.59 (39.09)
        1:53.07 (39.48)     2:32.92 (39.85)
        3:13.06 (40.14)     3:53.02 (39.96)
        4:32.90 (39.88)     5:12.49 (39.59)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 King, Max        12 STSC              5:14.29                     9  
 10 Masson, Gord     12 UC Swim Club      5:16.91                     7  
 11 Kostiuk, Nick    12 EKSC              5:20.29                     6  
 12 Cuell, Simon W   11 Rip               5:22.90                     5  
 13 Eggen, Robert    12 UC Swim Club      5:24.52                     4  
 14 Saurette, Matth  11 EKSC              5:29.03                     3  
 15 Graham, Jack     11 UC Swim Club      5:32.99                     2  
 16 Verwey, Jesse    12 RedDeer Catalina  5:40.76                     1  
 17 Stauft, Daniel   11 KSC               5:46.15                   
 18 Evans, Jason D   11 Rip               5:51.45                   
 19 Bartel, Mason    11 CASC              6:02.93                   
 20 McElheran, Kyle  11 Ncsa              6:15.79                   
 21 Burke, Ethan     11 KSC               6:16.87                   
 -- Mills, Corey     12 CASC                  NS                    
 Event 70  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Talsiman Centre
 13-14 Provin:   4:05.11  1988      Curtis Myden, CASC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Kendrick, James  14 CASC              4:19.87    4:14.95   635   50  
                 29.63      1:02.10 (32.47)
        1:34.66 (32.56)     2:06.69 (32.03)
        2:39.16 (32.47)     3:11.82 (32.66)
        3:43.89 (32.07)     4:14.95 (31.06)
  2 Kremer, Trace    14 OSC               4:24.64    4:16.79   621   30  
                 29.84      1:02.37 (32.53)
        1:34.92 (32.55)     2:07.42 (32.50)
        2:39.77 (32.35)     3:12.64 (32.87)
        3:45.04 (32.40)     4:16.79 (31.75)
  3 Churchill, Rand  14 UC Swim Club      4:27.15    4:28.71   542   20  
                 30.01      1:03.09 (33.08)
        1:36.59 (33.50)     2:10.66 (34.07)
        2:45.21 (34.55)     3:19.96 (34.75)
        3:55.42 (35.46)     4:28.71 (33.29)
  4 Krywitsky, Tom   14 CASC              4:28.82    4:30.02   535   15  
                 30.45      1:04.22 (33.77)
        1:39.28 (35.06)     2:13.59 (34.31)
        2:49.01 (35.42)     3:24.08 (35.07)
        3:57.68 (33.60)     4:30.02 (32.34)
  5 Myers, Brandon   14 CASC              4:37.68    4:31.64   525   14  
                 30.63      1:05.21 (34.58)
        1:39.92 (34.71)     2:14.54 (34.62)
        2:49.10 (34.56)     3:24.05 (34.95)
        3:59.04 (34.99)     4:31.64 (32.60)
  6 Swain, Greg      14 Amac              4:30.22    4:32.92   518   13  
                 30.26      1:04.55 (34.29)
        1:39.26 (34.71)     2:14.39 (35.13)
        2:48.74 (34.35)     3:23.72 (34.98)
        3:59.00 (35.28)     4:32.92 (33.92)
  7 Moshynskyy, Ant  14 SASK              4:35.53    4:33.21   516   12  
                 30.38      1:04.51 (34.13)
        1:39.55 (35.04)     2:14.50 (34.95)
        2:49.50 (35.00)     3:24.73 (35.23)
        3:59.46 (34.73)     4:33.21 (33.75)
  8 Blattler, Greg   13 UC Swim Club      4:37.79    4:37.00   495   11  
                 30.33      1:04.62 (34.29)
        1:40.01 (35.39)     2:15.33 (35.32)
        2:50.82 (35.49)     3:26.77 (35.95)
        4:02.82 (36.05)     4:37.00 (34.18)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Donelon, Jason   14 Rip               4:37.98                     9  
 10 Ho, Calvin       13 EKSC              4:38.67                     7  
 11 Bobrosky, Chad   13 CASC              4:39.13                     6  
 12 Trickett, Chris  14 RedDeer Catalina  4:39.45                     5  
 13 Newton, Braeden  13 Fmsc              4:40.31                     4  
 14 Tworek, Nichola  14 OSC               4:44.43                     3  
 15 Burton, Matthew  14 Fmsc              4:45.68                     2  
 16 Donaldson, Cars  14 RedDeer Catalina  4:45.90                     1  
 17 Hanna, Roger     14 UC Swim Club      4:48.30                   
 18 Gray, Stuart     13 CP                4:48.90                   
 19 Myers, Chris     13 SASK              4:49.84                   
 20 Boutin, Jesse    13 Cochrane Comets   4:51.42                   
 21 Nickerson, Kevi  14 KSC               4:52.67                   
 22 Johnstone, Drew  13 SASK              4:53.77                   
 23 Mason, Sean      13 Leduc             4:54.66                   
 24 Vader, Nolan     13 OSC               4:55.14                   
 25 Van Der Sloot,   13 Amac              4:55.30                   
 26 Boxell, Colton   14 Amac              4:56.01                   
 27 Hunter, Jeremy   14 UC Swim Club      4:57.37                   
 28 Nicol, Alastair  14 Lasc              5:00.35                   
 29 Kozell, Greg     13 STSC              5:02.37                   
 30 Lai, Jason       13 EKSC              5:05.96                   
 31 Weatherby, Nath  13 STSC              5:08.82                   
 32 Ostrom, Derek    13 UC Swim Club      5:09.05                   
 33 Rurak, Drew      13 CASC              5:11.57                   
 34 Dhar, Sam        13 OSC               5:15.12