Our Donor List                              Building Healthier Futures Campaign
Donors as of September 2003

Legacy Leader $1,000,000 +

Alberta Centennial Legacies Program www.cd.gov.ab.ca
Alberta
Lottery Fund www.gaming.gov.ab.ca
City of Calgary www.calgary.ca
Infrastructure Canada-Alberta Program www.canada.gc.ca
Talisman Energy Inc. 
www.talisman-energy.com

Gold $100,000 to $999,999

Alberta Energy Company Ltd.
Amateur Sport Grant Program, a joint community partnership among the Calgary Flames Hockey Club, the Saddledome Foundation and Parks Foundation, Calgary

Anonymous donors
Calgary Community Lottery Board www.gaming.gov.ab.ca
Canadian Paraplegic Association (Alberta) www.canparaplegic.org/ab

Community Facility Enhancement Program www.gaming.gov.ab.ca
EnCana 
www.encana.com
Lindsay Park Sports Society
PanCanadian Energy Corporation
Pepsi Cola

Silver $25,000 to $99,999

Anonymous donors
Calgary Master Swim Club

Calgary
Spinal Cord Society
Canada Millennium Partnership Program
Cascade Swim Club
Brian Humphry
Fording Inc.
J. R. (Bud) McCaig
Nexen Inc.
Nickle Family Foundation
RBC Foundation
Saddledome Amateur Sport Foundation
Sears
Spartan Controls Ltd. www.spartan.ab.ca
Swim Alberta
Swim Alberta, Southern Region

University of Calgary Swim Club

Bronze $10,000 to $24,999

Alberta Water Polo Association
The Alvin and Mona Libin Foundation
Brett Wilson Family
The
Calgary Foundation
Calgary Renegades Water Polo Club
Calgary Senior Men’s Basketball Association
Calgary Stampeder Football Club and Alumni  Foundation, The Calgary Foundation
Calgary Underwater Hockey Club
CIBC
Daryl K. Seaman Foundation Trust, The Calgary Foundation
F.C. Mannix Memorial Fund, The Calgary Foundation
Frances Galvin Fund, The Calgary Foundation
Harley N. Hotchkiss
Industry Canada, Community Access Program
Killarney Swim Club
Mawer Investment Management
Ronald McDonald Children’s Charities of Canada
Scotiabank

United Way of Calgary Donor Choice Program

Supporter $1,000 to $9,999

Alberta Summer Swimming Association
Mary Lou Alexander
Anonymous Donors
Jill, Kate, Emily Asbell
Bernie Asbell
Bassano Growers Ltd.
Bennett Jones LLP
Don Berry
Best Western Calgary Centre Inn
Doug Bird
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Don Boykiw
Pat and Tracy Brennan
Eleanor and Larry Bryan
Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swimming Club
Calgary Aquamums Masters Synchronized Swimming Club
Calgary Ladies Field Hockey Association
Calgary Patriots Swim Club
Calgary Volleyball Club and Calvol Volleyball
Calgary Winter Club Sea Lions Swim Club
Cannon Johnston Sport Architecture
Sue Chambers
Champion Technologies
Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastic Club
David Cornhill
John Cuthbertson, Rhonda Wishart and family
Frank and Nada Dearlove
Epic Fencing Club
Gibbs Gage Architects
Gibson Energy Ltd.

Annette Gillis
Eldon and Carlie-Jean Godfrey
April Grosse
Karen Horner
Dick and Lois Haskayne
Herbert Kieselbach
Ron and Janet Kuchinka
Margaret Lemay
Dave and Elizabeth Lennox
Lizard
David Macaulay
Steve Major
Max Bell Foundation in recognition of Mike Mears
Dr. Arlene McGinn

Tom McInerney
Andrea Neufeld
Catherine Nielsen
Pak-Wel Produce Ltd.

James Payne
Valerie Prather

Nose Creek Swim Association
Bill Rice
Heather Smith
Stebnicki Robertson & Assoc.
Joanne Strekaf
Synchro Alberta Association
SuperVision Ltd.
Talisman Centre Sport & Wellness Team
Tanimura & Antle Inc.
John Townley
TransAlta in recognition of Wally Madill
Mr. and Mrs. J. Truswell
Peter Vander Pyl
Michael Welch
Wrigley Canada
 

Friend up to $1,000

Christa Abbott
Jack Alderson
Greg Alexander
Mary Lou Alexander
Alliance Tubulars & Supply Ltd.
Anonymous Donors
Wayne Arvidson
Rosemary Bacovsky
Ruby Bain
Bonnie Banks
Peter J. Barbaro
Patty Bambrick
Theodor Bauer
James H. Bell
Terry Blumes
Philip Boldon
Bob and Judy Boswell
Boyd Family
Lesley Bowser
Bridge Brand Food Services
Bob and Marilyn Bratton
Edward Brigden
Bernard Brouillet
Mary Buchignani
Buchugnani Family
Gwen Cameron-Stead
Jean Carter
Bill Carver
David Chamberlain
C. H. Clarke
Costplan Management Ltd.
In memory of Kevin Coupland
Clive Cracknell
Jim Dale
Lynne Dale
Eli Lilly Canada Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. F. G. Elliott
Samantha Epp
Eshom Family
Karen Iwanski Doutre
Barbara Dunnette
Shirley Durrant
Edith Falck
Stefa Fassina
Tom Ferguson
Fitter International Inc.
Michelle Flowers
Larry Freeman
Frontier Engineering & Consulting Ltd.
Jenny and Duff Gibson
Bill Gillespie
Amy Glazier
Mary Graham and David Laidlaw
José F. Guillén
D. and B. Harley
Stuart Hay
Sherman Hirowatari
Catherine Hooker
Jim Hope-Ross
John Hutton
Katsuya Inoue
Peter and Judith Jekill
Kwang Beon Jeon
Neale Johannesson
Julie and David Johnston
David F. Johnson
Ken D. Johnston, Lawyer
Sharon Kaczkowski
Lorne and Marion Kelly
Martin J. Kennedy
Sophie Kettner
Carol Kinley
Max Koenig
Stephanie Koenig

Jamie Korngold
Chris Kozachenko
Keith Langpap
Doug Latter
Robert Lehodey
Richard Leighton
Lindsay Park Staff and Board “Ducky’s Night”
Eric Liu
Dennis Longmuir
In memory of Willis “Bill” Loucks
Randy and Barbara Low
Luciano’s Little Italian Grill
John Luijkx
Heery Lynn
Elmer MacDonald
Kevin Mackie
Shirley Macleod
Charlotte MacNaughton
Sylvia R. Madder
Anita and J. Wallace Madill
David Madsen
Ann and Pat Malcolmson, Pat’s Inspection Ltd.

Marc Mantovani
Markon
Marteinson Arvidson & Associates Ltd.

Brett Maruyama
Hume Martin
Karen Martino
Diane Matson
Pat Matthews
Lynne Mazey
Jack and Aurore McCleary
Don MacDiarmid
Jeanette McEachern
Mary McGurran and Charles English
Alexander McIntosh
Peter and Pat McKenzie
George and Betty McLeod
Duncan McMaster
Brian McRae
MEDIchair Calgary
Margarita Mejia
Eric and Betty Miles
Ian Mills
Hakeem and Al-qaim Mitha
Elaine Montgomery
In memory of Hilda Moore, Calgary Aquamums
Patrick Murray
James and Elaine Murta
Jeanette and Ron Nicholls, Nicholls Consulting Ltd
Stuart O’Connor, LL.B.
Ernie Orman
Bob and Dot Padget
Giles and Judie Parker
Don and Dolores Parkhill
Judy Paterson
John Paulsen
Ronald Pawlyk

Bryan Peterson
Michael J. Pierson

Faye and Ralph Pugh
David Purvis
Harry Radomsky
Paul Rankin
Mervyn and Rochelle Rabinovitz, Zoey, Deanna, and Maggie
Henry Rechel

Recsky Family
Greg and Lisa Reimer
Susan Rockafellow
Rogers Rent-All Ltd.
Jim Rouse
In memory of Rhoda Rowntree, Calgary Aquamums
Dave Russell
Garth Sandercock
Peter Saunderson
Marg and David Scott
Sue Scott
Patricia Seamans
Saundra Shapiro
Laurie and David Shenstone
Alex Silasi
Tom Sindlinger
George Skoreyko
David Smith
R. F. M. Smith
Wendy Smith
Signi Solmundson
Candace Soul
Pieter Spinder
In memory of Grant Spiro
Joanne Spronk
Louis, Margaret Stack and family
Barbara Stannard
Jim Steel
Gibson Tilley
Verne and Carol Toews
June Townley
Townley Family
Triquest Engineering Ltd.
In memory of Norman Trouth
Dr. Biljana Trpkova
Twinkles and Grizelda
Gilberta Vandepoele
John Van Kruyssen
Salome and Karl Vatter
Walmsley Family
Cynthia and David Watson
Irmgard Weihmann
Gerry Weston
Wiebe Forest Engineering Ltd.
Robert D. Williams
Lynne Wilson
Liane White
Marion Wolff
Verla Wong
Woods Family